Difference between revisions of "OneVoice"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with "{| width="100%" style="vertical-align:top" |- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | *Unknown exact location of some sites as of yet. *[http://allcommtechnologies.com/trunk...") |
(removed LCN column from Sites as it is not used by MotoTrbo and updated Site 64) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* Neighbor Sites: 3, 8, 9, 15, 50 | * Neighbor Sites: 3, 8, 9, 15, 50 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Ch #'s'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |454.19375||Voice & CC | + | |454.19375||Voice & CC||23/24||2015.09.22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |454.21875||Voice & CC | + | |454.21875||Voice & CC||27/28||2015.09.22 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
* Neighbor Sites: 23, 25, 26 | * Neighbor Sites: 23, 25, 26 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Ch #'s'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.5375||Voice and CC | + | |461.5375||Voice and CC||3/4||2015.09.22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.5125||Voice | + | |463.5125||Voice||5/6||2015.09.22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
* Neighbor Sites: 63, 64 | * Neighbor Sites: 63, 64 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Ch #'s'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |472.7750||Voice and CC | + | |472.7750||Voice and CC||?/?||2015.09.22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |472.4625||Voice | + | |472.4625||Voice||?/?||2015.09.22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
* Neighbor Sites: ? | * Neighbor Sites: ? | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Ch #'s'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |473.7875||Voice and CC | + | |473.7875||Voice and CC||?/?||2015.09.22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
* Neighbor Sites: 63 | * Neighbor Sites: 63 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Ch #'s'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |484.7375||Voice | + | |?||Voice||1/2||2015.09.23 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |?||Voice||3/4||2015.09.23 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |484.7375||CC & Voice||5/6||2015.09.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|600020||unknown E MA TG||2015.09.01 | |600020||unknown E MA TG||2015.09.01 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |600031||unknown E MA TG||2015.09.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 23 September 2015
|
System ID: Network 171/Site 26 - Farmington, CT
- Neighbor Sites: 3, 8, 9, 15, 50
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 454.19375 | Voice & CC | 23/24 | 2015.09.22 |
| 454.21875 | Voice & CC | 27/28 | 2015.09.22 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 50 - Holyoke, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 23, 25, 26
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 461.5375 | Voice and CC | 3/4 | 2015.09.22 |
| 463.5125 | Voice | 5/6 | 2015.09.22 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 61- unknown
- Neighbor Sites: 63, 64
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 472.7750 | Voice and CC | ?/? | 2015.09.22 |
| 472.4625 | Voice | ?/? | 2015.09.22 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 63- unknown
- Neighbor Sites: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 473.7875 | Voice and CC | ?/? | 2015.09.22 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 64- unknown
- Neighbor Sites: 63
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| ? | Voice | 1/2 | 2015.09.23 |
| ? | Voice | 3/4 | 2015.09.23 |
| 484.7375 | CC & Voice | 5/6 | 2015.09.23 |
Network 171 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 301005 | Sky Health EMS Helicopter, LI NY | 2015.09.20 |
| 100001 | Goosetown Communications | 2015.09.22 |
| 600020 | unknown E MA TG | 2015.09.01 |
| 600031 | unknown E MA TG | 2015.09.23 |