Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated ch usage at Agamenticus, Gray RCC, Hosac, Ossipee, York DOT, Coggans Hill, Cook Hill, Huntoon Hill, Mt Ephraim, Whitten Hill, Garland DOT, & Sugarloaf sites) |
(Conf. frequency usage at Musquash (inc new freq) & Passadumkeag sites plus numerous RegionNets) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 8/03/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.3875 || AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.3875 || AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || | + | |'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || Voice || ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||152.3375 || CC || ||2015. | + | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||152.3375 || CC || ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||'''152.8325''' || AC/Voice || '''New Part 22 freq.''' ||2015.08.03 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80E NAC||| | |'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80E NAC||| | ||
| Line 323: | Line 325: | ||
|Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| ||2015. | + | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| || 2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot|| Trunking||152.0825 || | + | | Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot|| Trunking||152.0825 || AC || ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Passadumkeag Mtn ||Grand Falls||Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.6225 || || || | |Passadumkeag Mtn ||Grand Falls||Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.6225 || || || | ||
| Line 806: | Line 808: | ||
|Augusta RCC||Augusta|| Kennebec||Zone 2|| 155.8500 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2013.10.25 Yahoo ScanMe Group | |Augusta RCC||Augusta|| Kennebec||Zone 2|| 155.8500 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2013.10.25 Yahoo ScanMe Group | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bald Mtn '''SP'''|| Dedham|| Hancock||Zone 3||157.5000||162.2 PL ||RegionNet|| | + | |Bald Mtn '''SP'''|| Dedham|| Hancock||Zone 3||157.5000||162.2 PL ||RegionNet||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Benedicta '''SP'''||Benedicta|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||151.6700 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2013.11.26 Yahoo ScanMe Group | |Benedicta '''SP'''||Benedicta|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||151.6700 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2013.11.26 Yahoo ScanMe Group | ||
| Line 814: | Line 816: | ||
|Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Zone 3||154.6575|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Zone 3||154.6575|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cadillac Mtn '''SP''' ||Bar Harbor|| Hancock||Zone 3 || 160.8900|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | |Cadillac Mtn '''SP''' ||Bar Harbor|| Hancock||Zone 3 || 160.8900|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chase Mtn ||T15 R9 WELS||Aroostook||Zone 4||154.6725||162.2 PL ||RegionNet|| | |Chase Mtn ||T15 R9 WELS||Aroostook||Zone 4||154.6725||162.2 PL ||RegionNet|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill '''SP''' ||Union|| Knox||Zone 2|| 154.7250 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | |Coggans Hill '''SP''' ||Union|| Knox||Zone 2|| 154.7250 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Zone 2|| 151.1750 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Zone 2|| 151.1750 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cooper Mtn '''SP''' ||Cooper|| Washington||Zone 3|| 160.8600 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | |Cooper Mtn '''SP''' ||Cooper|| Washington||Zone 3|| 160.8600 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | ||
| Line 828: | Line 830: | ||
|Eaton Mtn '''SP'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Zone 2|| 152.1425 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | |Eaton Mtn '''SP'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Zone 2|| 152.1425 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fish Hill||Lincoln|| Penobscot||Zone 3|| 154.7025 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | |Fish Hill||Lincoln|| Penobscot||Zone 3|| 154.7025 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Garland DOT '''SP'''||Garland|| Penobscot||Zone 3||151.2200 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | |Garland DOT '''SP'''||Garland|| Penobscot||Zone 3||151.2200 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Zone 2|| 151.3550 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Zone 2|| 151.3550 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Zone 1|| 151.1600 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Zone 1|| 151.1600 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hosac Mtn||Cornish||York||Zone 1|| 169.8875 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2013.10.25 Yahoo ScanMe Group | |Hosac Mtn||Cornish||York||Zone 1|| 169.8875 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2013.10.25 Yahoo ScanMe Group | ||
| Line 840: | Line 842: | ||
|Houlton RCC||Houlton|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||160.8000 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2013.12.03 KA1TIV | |Houlton RCC||Houlton|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||160.8000 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2013.12.03 KA1TIV | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Zone 2|| 160.5300 ||162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Zone 2|| 160.5300 ||162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Zone 1|| 155.4525 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015. | + | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Zone 1|| 155.4525 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mt Blue ||Avon||Franklin||Zone 2||172.6750||162.2 PL||RegionNet || | |Mt Blue ||Avon||Franklin||Zone 2||172.6750||162.2 PL||RegionNet || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Ephraim ||Searsport|| Waldo||Zone 2|| 155.7300 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |Mt Ephraim ||Searsport|| Waldo||Zone 2|| 155.7300 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Musquash Mtn '''SP''' ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Zone 3||155.4000|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | | Musquash Mtn '''SP''' ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Zone 3||155.4000|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Sweden '''SP''' ||New Sweden|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||153.9425 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2013.11.21 KA1TIV | |New Sweden '''SP''' ||New Sweden|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||153.9425 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2013.11.21 KA1TIV | ||
| Line 856: | Line 858: | ||
|Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||151.7300||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.11.21 KA1TIV | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||151.7300||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.11.21 KA1TIV | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn '''SP'''|| Waterboro|| York||Zone 1|| 172.4250 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2015. | + | |Ossipee Mtn '''SP'''|| Waterboro|| York||Zone 1|| 172.4250 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Zone 3||172.5250 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Zone 3||172.5250 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Patten ||Patten|| Penobscot|| Zone 4||158.8125 ||162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2013.11.26 Yahoo ScanMe Group | |Patten ||Patten|| Penobscot|| Zone 4||158.8125 ||162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2013.11.26 Yahoo ScanMe Group | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Zone 1|| 169.6625 ||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2015. | + | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Zone 1|| 169.6625 ||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Priestly Mtn ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||152.5025||162.2 PL||RegionNet|| | |Priestly Mtn ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||152.5025||162.2 PL||RegionNet|| | ||
| Line 872: | Line 874: | ||
|Spencer Mtn ||T2 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||161.1300||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.09.20 Lost in maine | |Spencer Mtn ||T2 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||161.1300||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.09.20 Lost in maine | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Spruce Mtn '''SP'''|| Woodstock|| Oxford||Zone 1|| 172.7750 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || | + | |Spruce Mtn '''SP'''|| Woodstock|| Oxford||Zone 1|| 172.7750 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sugarloaf Mtn '''SP'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Zone 2|| | + | |Sugarloaf Mtn '''SP'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Zone 2||172.5750 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.07.01 ChrisP |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||Zone 2||167.7875||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.11.20 Lost in Maine | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||Zone 2||167.7875||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.11.20 Lost in Maine | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitten Hill '''SP'''|| Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Zone 2|| 161.1300 ||162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015. | + | |Whitten Hill '''SP'''|| Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Zone 2|| 161.1300 ||162.2 PL || RegionNet ||2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT '''SP'''||York||York|| Zone 1||159.4500 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2015. | + | |York DOT '''SP'''||York||York|| Zone 1||159.4500 || 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2015.08.03 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||