Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Fire District 4: Reconfirmations) |
(→Department Frequency Information: Confirmation, reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|'''Department'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''District'''||'''Notes/Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Department'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''District'''||'''Notes/Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Acushnet||ACUSHNET FD||453.8750||R||D051||3|||| | + | |Acushnet||ACUSHNET FD||453.8750||R||D051||3||||2015.07.01 N1BHH |
|- | |- | ||
|Attleboro||ATTLEBORO FD||154.3850||R||100.0||3||||2012.06.02 | |Attleboro||ATTLEBORO FD||154.3850||R||100.0||3||||2012.06.02 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Dartmouth District 1 Fireground||DARTMTH D1 FG||458.5375|| ||||3|||| | |Dartmouth District 1 Fireground||DARTMTH D1 FG||458.5375|| ||||3|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dartmouth District 2||DARTMTH FD D2||460.0875||R||D411||3|||| | + | |Dartmouth District 2||DARTMTH FD D2||460.0875||R||D411||3||||2015.07.01 N1BHH |
|- | |- | ||
|Dartmouth District 2||DARTMTH D2 FG||453.9875|| ||D411||3|||| | |Dartmouth District 2||DARTMTH D2 FG||453.9875|| ||D411||3|||| | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Dartmouth District 3||DARTMTH FD D3||453.4375||R||D311||3|||| | |Dartmouth District 3||DARTMTH FD D3||453.4375||R||D311||3|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH IO||460.0625||R||D065||||Bristol (PD, FD &EMS Interops)|| | + | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH IO||460.0625||R||D065||||Bristol (PD, FD &EMS Interops)||2015.07.01 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|Dighton||DIGHTON FD||453.3125||R||100.0||3||||2014.06.14 ecps92 | |Dighton||DIGHTON FD||453.3125||R||100.0||3||||2014.06.14 ecps92 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Raynham||RAYNHAM FD||453.9000||R||D371||3||||2015.06.05 N1BHH | |Raynham||RAYNHAM FD||453.9000||R||D371||3||||2015.06.05 N1BHH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rehoboth||REHOBOTH FD||470.4500||R||77.0||3|||| | + | |Rehoboth||REHOBOTH FD||470.4500||R||77.0||3||||2015.07.01 N1BHH |
|- | |- | ||
|Seekonk||SEEKONK FD||483.4500||R||D125||3||||2014.06.05 N1BHH | |Seekonk||SEEKONK FD||483.4500||R||D125||3||||2014.06.05 N1BHH | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Somerset||SOMERSET FD||483.0000||R||203.5||3||||2014.06.05 ecps92 | |Somerset||SOMERSET FD||483.0000||R||203.5||3||||2014.06.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swansea||SWANSEA FD||470.5375||R ||D315||3|||| | + | |Swansea||SWANSEA FD||470.5375||R ||D315||3||||2015.07.01 N1BHH |
|- | |- | ||
|Taunton||TAUNTON FD||453.7000||R||218.1||3||||2015.06.05 N1BHH | |Taunton||TAUNTON FD||453.7000||R||218.1||3||||2015.06.05 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 1 July 2015
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 3 & 4 cover Bristol County
Fire District 3
- This new UHF repeater system, under call sign WQDV597, has replaced the old net frequency of 46.180 PL CSQ.
- Radio tests are conducted twice a week on Sunday and Wednesday at 10:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| BRIST DIST 3 F1 | 471.6500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 1 | |
| BRIST DIST 3 F2 | 471.4750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 2 | |
| BRIST DIST 3 F3 | 471.4500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 3 | |
| BRIST DIST 3 F4 | 472.9500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 4 |
Fire District 4
- Daily Radio Test at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| DIST.4 FD F1 | 482.2750 | R | 146.2 | Norfolk County Control - Station to Station | 2015.07.01 ecps92 |
| DIST.4 FD VHF | 154.2950 | S | 203.5 | No longer in use | 2012.06.24 |
| DIST.4 FD F2 | 482.3000 | R | 151.4 | Fireground 2 | 2015.06.30 ecps92 |
| DIST.4 FD F3 | 475.3500 | S | D051 | Fireground 3 | 2013.10.08 N1BHH |
| DIST.4 FD F4 | 460.5875 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 4 | |
| DIST.4 FD F5 | 472.8750 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 5 | 2015.06.30 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | District | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET FD | 453.8750 | R | D051 | 3 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO FD | 154.3850 | R | 100.0 | 3 | 2012.06.02 | |
| Attleboro (New UHF) | ATTLEBORO FD | 471.6000 | R | D343 | 3 | 2015.06.05 N1BHH | |
| Berkley | BERKLEY FD | 460.3625 | R | 100.0 | 3 | 2012.12.02 ecps92 | |
| Dartmouth District 1 | DARTMTH FD D1 | 460.2875 | R | 91.5 | 3 | ||
| Dartmouth District 1 Fireground | DARTMTH D1 FG | 458.5375 | 3 | ||||
| Dartmouth District 2 | DARTMTH FD D2 | 460.0875 | R | D411 | 3 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Dartmouth District 2 | DARTMTH D2 FG | 453.9875 | D411 | 3 | |||
| Dartmouth District 3 | DARTMTH FD D3 | 453.4375 | R | D311 | 3 | ||
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH IO | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol (PD, FD &EMS Interops) | 2015.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Dighton | DIGHTON FD | 453.3125 | R | 100.0 | 3 | 2014.06.14 ecps92 | |
| Easton | EASTON FD | 471.1750 | R | 203.5 | 4 | 2015.06.05 N1BHH | |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN FD | 453.0250 | R | D023 | 3 | ||
| Fairhaven | FAIRHVN FD-4 | 460.5625 | 110.9 | 3 | |||
| Fall River | FALL RIV FD F1 | 453.3750 | R | 203.5 | 3 | 2015.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Fall River | FALL RIV FD F2 | 453.8500 | R | 203.5 | 3 | 2014.03.09 trp | |
| Freetown | FREETOWN FD | 460.6250 | R | 103.5 | 3 | 2012.04.29 | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD FD | 453.8375 | R | D261 | 4 | 2015.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD FD Detail | 458.6125 | S | D261 | 2012.06.04 ScanBoston | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD F1 | 470.5125 | R | D143 | 3 | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD F2 | 471.0375 | R | D143 | 3 | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD | 471.1500 | R | D143 | 3 | Dual Mode | 2012.03.21 |
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD P25 | 471.1500 | R | N868 | 3 | Dual Mode | 2013.09.10 Webmaster Scott |
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO FD | 453.5125 | R | D074 | 4 | 2015.06.05 xhe1n | |
| Norton | NORTON FD | 453.8625 | R | D351 | 3 | 2015.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Norton | NORTON FD-FG | 460.1125 | R | D351 | 3 | "Channel 2" | 2015.05.29 W1KNE |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM FD | 453.9000 | R | D371 | 3 | 2015.06.05 N1BHH | |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH FD | 470.4500 | R | 77.0 | 3 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK FD | 483.4500 | R | D125 | 3 | 2014.06.05 N1BHH | |
| Somerset | SOMERSET FD | 483.0000 | R | 203.5 | 3 | 2014.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Swansea | SWANSEA FD | 470.5375 | R | D315 | 3 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Taunton | TAUNTON FD | 453.7000 | R | 218.1 | 3 | 2015.06.05 N1BHH | |
| Westport | WESTPORT FD | 460.5500 | R | 94.8 | 3 | 2014.06.15 N1BHH |