Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirm for Fall River PD.) |
(→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes/Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Network'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes/Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Acushnet||ACUSHNET PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol||Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett|| | + | |Acushnet||ACUSHNET PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol||Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett||2015.07.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Attleboro||ATTLEBORO UHF1||460.1500||R||D351||||Primary Ops|| | + | |Attleboro||ATTLEBORO UHF1||460.1500||R||D351||||Primary Ops||2015.07.01 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
|Attleboro||ATTLEBORO UHF2||460.4625||R||D411||||"Channel 2"||2014.04.05 Garys | |Attleboro||ATTLEBORO UHF2||460.4625||R||D411||||"Channel 2"||2014.04.05 Garys | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Berkley||BERKLEY PD||483.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | |Berkley||BERKLEY PD||483.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD||453.5500||R||N293||Bristol|||| | + | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD||453.5500||R||N293||Bristol||||2015.07.01 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD2||460.0625||R||D065||Bristol||FD&EMS Interops|| | + | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD2||460.0625||R||D065||Bristol||FD&EMS Interops||2015.07.01 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|Dighton||DIGHTON PD||483.5250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2015.03.01 W1KNE | |Dighton||DIGHTON PD||483.5250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2015.03.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Easton||EASTON PD||855.7625||R||D026||||No longer active||2014.05.12 GaryS | |Easton||EASTON PD||855.7625||R||D026||||No longer active||2014.05.12 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol||Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett|| | + | |Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol||Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett||2015.07.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/FallRiverwiki.htm Fall River]||FALL RIV PD F1||482.3625||R||203.5||Bristol||||2015.03.19 W1KNE | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/FallRiverwiki.htm Fall River]||FALL RIV PD F1||482.3625||R||203.5||Bristol||||2015.03.19 W1KNE | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/NewBedfordPD.htm New Bedford]||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||N232||Bristol||||2014.10.09 W1KNE | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/NewBedfordPD.htm New Bedford]||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||N232||Bristol||||2014.10.09 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F2||482.9125||R||N233||Bristol|||| | + | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F2||482.9125||R||N233||Bristol||||2015.07.01 N1BHH |
|- | |- | ||
|New Bedford||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol||||2015.03.01 W1KNE | |North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol||||2015.03.01 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol|||| | + | |Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol||||2015.07.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D624||Bristol|||| | |Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D624||Bristol|||| | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 1 July 2015
Countywide Information
- 482.5125 PL 203.5: Bristol County Law Enforcment Council
- Weekly radio test for Bristol, Plymouth and Providence Counties along with Massachusetts State Police, Bristol County Sheriff and Plymouth County Sheriff is Friday Morning @ 0830hrs.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett | 2015.07.01 W1KNE |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF1 | 460.1500 | R | D351 | Primary Ops | 2015.07.01 GaryS | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF2 | 460.4625 | R | D411 | "Channel 2" | 2014.04.05 Garys | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO PD | 151.4450 | R | 218.1 | Bristol | Old Primary, occasionally used | 2012.08.27 W1KNE |
| Berkley | BERKLEY PD | 483.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD | 453.5500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2015.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD2 | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol | FD&EMS Interops | 2015.07.01 ecps92 |
| Dighton | DIGHTON PD | 483.5250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 453.4250 | R | 179.9 | Primary | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 855.7625 | R | D026 | No longer active | 2014.05.12 GaryS | |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett | 2015.07.01 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F1 | 482.3625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.19 W1KNE | |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F2 | 482.6875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Freetown (P25 capable) | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 1 | 470.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2014.12.16 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 2 (ENC) | 472.2500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2014.12.16 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield Detail | MANSFIELD Xfinity | 483.8750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2014.05.30 | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | N232 | Bristol | 2014.10.09 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | N233 | Bristol | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| New Bedford P25 Encrypted | NEW BED PD Det | 484.6625 | R | NC1B | |||
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO PD | 470.8875 | R | N1AF | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F1 | 471.0000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2015.07.01 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F2 | 471.2000 | R | D624 | Bristol | ||
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 483.3250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | MSP Trunk | T | TG 36752 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PD | 470.8125 | R | D351 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE | |
| Somerset | SOMERSET PD | 482.8500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.08.12 ECPS92 | |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 482.3375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE | |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 453.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | NEW-Future | 2015.03.18 |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD | 483.0625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE | |
| Westport | WESTPORT PD | 471.4000 | R | 71.9 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |