Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf CCs at Cooper Mtn, Bomarc Hill & Mt Ephraim sites) |
m |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
== '''MSCOMMNET SITES''' == | == '''MSCOMMNET SITES''' == | ||
*Note that there are 7 conventional (non-trunking) digital sites. | *Note that there are 7 conventional (non-trunking) digital sites. | ||
| − | *The ''trunked'' sites now use ''' | + | *The ''trunked'' sites now use '''80E NAC''' (was initially 077 NAC during system set-up) |
| − | *'''The ''conventional'' sites also now appear to be using | + | *'''The ''conventional'' sites also now appear to be using 80E NAC''' (was initially thought to be 293 NAC based on limited reports) . |
*Reports confirming active channels and their usage: Control Channel (CC), Alternate CC (AC), Voice channel, etc. are most welcome! | *Reports confirming active channels and their usage: Control Channel (CC), Alternate CC (AC), Voice channel, etc. are most welcome! | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.25 Maine45 | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.25 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8375|| | + | |'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8375||80E NAC||||2015.05.06 ChrisP |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Blue ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||155.4450|| | + | |Mt Blue ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||155.4450||80E NAC||||2015.05.10 ChrisP |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | |'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||172.8125 ||AC || ||2015.01.06 jlf001 | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||172.8125 ||AC || ||2015.01.06 jlf001 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400|| | + | |'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||172.7250|| | + | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||172.7250||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||173.9375|| | + | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||173.9375||80E NAC||||2013.11.20 Lost in Maine |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | |''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|Bald Mtn || Dedham|| Hancock|| Trunking||169.6750||AC/Voice ||||2015.05.03 Maine45 | |Bald Mtn || Dedham|| Hancock|| Trunking||169.6750||AC/Voice ||||2015.05.03 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Big Moose Mtn #9 or #11''' ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||154.6800|| | + | |'''Big Moose Mtn #9 or #11''' ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||154.6800||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.1400|| | + | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.1400||80E NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500|| | + | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80E NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || AC || || 2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || AC || || 2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||152.3375 || CC || ||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||152.3375 || CC || ||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050|| | + | |'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80E NAC||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875|| | + | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| ||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| ||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|Passadumkeag Mtn ||Grand Falls||Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.6225 || || || | |Passadumkeag Mtn ||Grand Falls||Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.6225 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Priestly Mtn #69''' ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.0500|| | + | |'''Priestly Mtn #69''' ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.0500||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Priestly Mtn ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.3500|| | + | |Priestly Mtn ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.3500||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Spencer Mtn #75''' ||T2 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||172.7750|| | + | |'''Spencer Mtn #75''' ||T2 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||172.7750||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
|Benedicta ||Benedicta|| Aroostook|| Trunking||152.9450 || CC|| || 2015.01.08 MFR334 | |Benedicta ||Benedicta|| Aroostook|| Trunking||152.9450 || CC|| || 2015.01.08 MFR334 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Chase (Debouille Mtn) #25'''||T15 R9 WELS||Aroostook||'''Conventional'''||156.2250|| | + | |'''Chase (Debouille Mtn) #25'''||T15 R9 WELS||Aroostook||'''Conventional'''||156.2250||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chase (Debouille Mtn)||T15 R9 WELS||Aroostook||'''Conventional'''||158.1075|| | + | |Chase (Debouille Mtn)||T15 R9 WELS||Aroostook||'''Conventional'''||158.1075|| 80E NAC||||2013.11.13 KA1TIV |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Cyr Mtn #23'''||Madawaska|| Aroostook|| Trunking||151.3175 ||CC/Voice || ||2015.01.08 MFR334 | |'''Cyr Mtn #23'''||Madawaska|| Aroostook|| Trunking||151.3175 ||CC/Voice || ||2015.01.08 MFR334 | ||