Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf. of CC at Bomarc, Sugarloaf, Musquash, Passadukeag sites) |
(Conf CCs at Cooper Mtn, Bomarc Hill & Mt Ephraim sites) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 6/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 6/25/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | |'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 172.1125||AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 172.1125||AC/Voice || || 2015.06.24 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC || ||2015.05.09 Maine45 | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC || ||2015.05.09 Maine45 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80e NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80e NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || | + | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || AC || || 2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.3125 || | + | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.3125 || CC || || 2015.06.24 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.7250 || || || | |Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.7250 || || || | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|Cadillac Mtn ||Bar Harbor|| Hancock|| Trunking||173.5625 || Voice || || 2015.02.28 ME343 | |Cadillac Mtn ||Bar Harbor|| Hancock|| Trunking||173.5625 || Voice || || 2015.02.28 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Cooper Mtn #21'''||Cooper|| Washington||Trunking|| 152.8475 || CC || ||2015. | + | |'''Cooper Mtn #21'''||Cooper|| Washington||Trunking|| 152.8475 || CC || ||2015.06.24 CEFD_Thomas |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cooper Mtn||Cooper|| Washington||Trunking|| 155.6475 || || || | |Cooper Mtn||Cooper|| Washington||Trunking|| 155.6475 || || || | ||