Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Weymouth reconfirmations, delete frequency no longer in use, add water telemetry) |
(Quincy and Weymouth water telemetry) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Quincy||EMA||451.5500||R||131.8||Used during Shelter Drills, same as Fire Ch.03|| | |Quincy||EMA||451.5500||R||131.8||Used during Shelter Drills, same as Fire Ch.03|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||Water and Sewer||456.7375||S||CSQ||Water Telemetry|| | + | |Quincy||Water and Sewer||456.7375||S||CSQ||Water Telemetry (RD-LAP)||2015.06.22 N1BHH |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Quincy||Water and Sewer||456.5125||S||CSQ||Water Telemetry (RD-LAP)||2015.06.22 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Quincy||School Dept||464.3750||R||71.9||Maintenance, Deliveries||2011.01.24 N1BHH | |Quincy||School Dept||464.3750||R||71.9||Maintenance, Deliveries||2011.01.24 N1BHH | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
|Westwood||Water Dist||451.2000||R||118.8||Dedham-Westwood Water Dist||2011.06.01 ecps92 | |Westwood||Water Dist||451.2000||R||118.8||Dedham-Westwood Water Dist||2011.06.01 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||DPW||451.4625||S||CSQ||Water telemetry||2015.06.16 N1BHH | + | |Weymouth||DPW||451.4625||S||CSQ||Water telemetry (RD-LAP)||2015.06.16 N1BHH |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Weymouth||DPW||456.0125||S||CSQ||Water telemetry (RD-LAP)||2015.06.22 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||DPW||460.3625||R||225.7||||2015.01.27 W1KNE | |Weymouth||DPW||460.3625||R||225.7||||2015.01.27 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 22 June 2015
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Avon | Highway | 159.1950 | R | 118.8 | WPUS483 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE |
| Avon | Water Dept | 158.9250 | S | 118.8 | KTI570 | 2007.12.31 |
| Avon | Emergency Management | 453.3250 | 203.5 | WPCP832 | 2010.02.09 N1BHH | |
| Bellingham | ||||||
| Braintree | Electric Light Dept | 47.7600 | S | 136.5 | Power | 2012.05.02 ecps92 |
| Braintree | Electric Light Dept | 461.6875 | R | TRBO | DMR/TRBO/Cable TV Division | 2008.12.19 ecps92 |
| Braintree | Highway | 158.8800 | S | 203.5 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | EMA | 482.4500 | R | 71.9 | Tests every Monday at 2030 hrs | 2015.01.19 N1BHH |
| Braintree | EMA | 482.4500 | R | N282 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2015.04.18 ecps92 |
| Braintree | Municipal Golf Course | 461.5125 | R | 123.0 | 2013.06.09 ecps92 | |
| Braintree | Municipal Golf Course | 464.5500 | S | D632 | 2014.05.24 ecps92 | |
| Braintree | School Department | 160.2000 | S | 77.0 | WPMP681 | 2014.12.09 N1BHH |
| Brookline | DPW | 151.0550 | R | 203.5 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Canton | DPW | 453.4750 | R | 151.4 | 2013.12.17 W1KNE | |
| Canton | School Dept | 464.5875 | R | D172 | Lt Peter M Hansen Elementary School | 2011.01.13 |
| Cohasset | DPW | 153.8750 | S | 107.2 | 2013.02.09 N1BHH | |
| Cohasset | Townwide | 159.4275 | R | TRBO | All town departments | 2015.06.11 N1BHH |
| Dedham | DPW | 45.8400 | S | D754 | 2013.12.10 W1KNE | |
| Dedham | DPW | 462.0250 | R | TRBO | New TRBO | 2015.04.02 W1KNE |
| Dedham | Water Dist | 451.2000 | R | 118.8 | Dedham-Westwood Water Dist | 2013.02.13 W1KNE |
| Dover | DPW | 150.9950 | 131.8 | 2011.02.10 ecps92 | ||
| Foxboro | DPW | 45.7600 | R | 127.3 | 2015.02.28 ecps92 | |
| Foxboro | School Dept. | 460.0625 | R | D261 | Transportation and Maint. | 2011.06.01 N1BHH |
| Foxboro | School Dept. | 460.0625 | R | D331 | ||
| Foxboro | School Dept. | 460.0625 | R | D411 | ||
| Foxboro | School Dept. | 460.0625 | R | D632 | ||
| Franklin | DPW | 159.0150 | 162.2 | 2015.03.01 ecps92 | ||
| Holbrook | DPW | 155.0400 | 203.5 | 2015.02.08 W1KNE | ||
| Medfield | DPW | 159.2250 | S | 151.4 | 2013.12.26 cmpsa | |
| Medway | DPW | 451.5500 | R | N323 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Millis | ||||||
| Milton | DPW | 48.1000 | S | 203.5 | 2015.02.09 W1KNE | |
| Milton | School Dept | 461.9625 | R | 146.2 | Collicot & Cunningham Schools | 2011.02.14 ecps92 |
| Milton | School Dept | 463.5625 | R/S | 146.2 | High School (Simplex comms this AM) | 2015.05.27 W1KNE |
| Needham | DPW | 151.1000 | R/S | 107.2 | Some units simplex/others repeated | 2015.01.27 W1KNE |
| Needham | EMA & School Buses | 155.7150 | R | 146.2 | 2014.11.10 ecps92 | |
| Norfolk | DPW | 39.5800 | R | D051 | 2009.12.26 Laxplurr06 | |
| Norwood | Electric Light Dept | 453.9750 | R | 131.8 | 2012.06.11 ecps92 | |
| Norwood | Housing Authority | 453.4875 | R/S | 186.2 | Ops both in Simplex and Repeated | 2013.04.09 W1KNE |
| Norwood | DPW | 471.7250 | R/S | TRBO | DMR/TRBO - Snow Plows | 2014.02.05 W1KNE |
| Plainville | DPW | 151.0700 | CSQ | 2011.01.21 Laxplurr06 | ||
| Quincy | Highway & Water Dept, Forestry Dept | 153.7850 | S | 167.9 | No longer in use? | 2012.01.21 ecps92 |
| Quincy | Housing Authority | 453.7875 | R | 71.9 | 2011.01.15 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | EMA | 451.5500 | R | 131.8 | Used during Shelter Drills, same as Fire Ch.03 | |
| Quincy | Water and Sewer | 456.7375 | S | CSQ | Water Telemetry (RD-LAP) | 2015.06.22 N1BHH |
| Quincy | Water and Sewer | 456.5125 | S | CSQ | Water Telemetry (RD-LAP) | 2015.06.22 N1BHH |
| Quincy | School Dept | 464.3750 | R | 71.9 | Maintenance, Deliveries | 2011.01.24 N1BHH |
| Randolph | DPW | 45.6800 | S | 203.5 | 2015.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | DPW | 483.0875 | R | 141.3 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | School Dept | 463.8625 | R | 118.8 | School Ops | 2014.09.30 ecps92 |
| Sharon | School Dept | 463.8625 | R | 141.3 | Summer Camps | 2014.09.30 ecps92 |
| Stoughton | DPW | 151.0250 | S | TRBO | Talk Group 701, Only Slot 1 used so far DMR/TRBO | 2015.01.06 GaryS |
| Stoughton | School Dept. | 155.8650 | R | 156.7 | 2010.01.04 N1BHH | |
| Walpole | Highway Dept | 151.0850 | R | 136.5 | Ch.01 Contract plows | 2015.05.16 ecps92 |
| Walpole | Highway Dept | 154.1000 | R | TRBO | DMR/TRBO / Ch.? | 2015.01.24 JFR |
| Wellesley | Municipal Light & DPW | 158.9400 | R | 123.0 | Channel 1 | 2013.12.05 N1BHH |
| Wellesley | Municipal Light & DPW | 154.0400 | R | 123.0 | Channel 2/Snow Removal | 2015.01.27 W1KNE |
| Westwood | School Dept. | 461.4750 | R | 167.9 | Public Schools and School Buses | 2011.05.13 N1BHH |
| Westwood | DPW | 453.8750 | R | 156.7 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | Water Dist | 451.2000 | R | 118.8 | Dedham-Westwood Water Dist | 2011.06.01 ecps92 |
| Weymouth | DPW | 451.4625 | S | CSQ | Water telemetry (RD-LAP) | 2015.06.16 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | DPW | 456.0125 | S | CSQ | Water telemetry (RD-LAP) | 2015.06.22 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | DPW | 460.3625 | R | 225.7 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | Emergency Management | 153.8750 | S | 156.7 | Emergency Management Primary | 2015.05.25 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | Harbormaster | 151.2950 | S | 156.7 | Harbormaster Primary | 2013.06.29 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | School Dept | 461.5875 | R | D411 | Security | 2008.10.31 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | School Dept | 464.3625 | R | D411 | High School Operations/Security | 2015.06.16 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | School Dept | 464.5750 | R | 146.2 | Transport and Maintenance | 2015.06.16 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | School Dept. | 457.7875 | S | D532 | Lawrence Pingree School | 2015.06.16 N1BHH |
| Wrentham | DPW | 158.8650 | S | 167.9 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Wrentham | King Phillip Regional High School | 451.3625 | R | 179.9 | School Ops | 2013.03.06 ecps92 |
| Greater Attleboro Regional Transit | Regional Transit | 453.4000 | R | 110.9 | GATRA Buses | 2012.12.12 ecps92 |
| Greater Attleboro Regional Transit | Regional Transit | 453.8000 | R | 114.8 | GATRA - Dial-A-Ride | 2013.07.18 w1dbc |