Difference between revisions of "BearCom RDC Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Site 2 - Mashpee, MA: Added system channel numbers for DSDPlus Trunking Capabilities) |
(→Site 1 - South Yarmouth, MA: Added channel column for DSD+ use, reconfirmed all frequencies.) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Channel'''||'''Usage'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.7875||CC|||| | + | |451.7875||144||CC||||2015.06.17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.2125||Voice|||| | + | |452.2125||178||Voice||||2015.06.17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.6500||Voice|||| | + | |452.6500||213||Voice||||2015.06.17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.4625||Voice|||| | + | |461.4625||497||Voice||||2015.06.17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.7625||Voice|||| | + | |461.7625||542||Voice||||2015.06.17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 17 June 2015
Contents
Network 178 - RDC Communications - Cape Cod, MA Area
Site 1 - South Yarmouth, MA
- Neighbor Sites: Mashpee, Plymouth, 6, 7, 8
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.7875 | 144 | CC | 2015.06.17 | |
| 452.2125 | 178 | Voice | 2015.06.17 | |
| 452.6500 | 213 | Voice | 2015.06.17 | |
| 461.4625 | 497 | Voice | 2015.06.17 | |
| 461.7625 | 542 | Voice | 2015.06.17 |
Site 2 - Mashpee, MA
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.9500 | 157 | CC | 2015.06.17 | |
| 452.3875 | 192 | Voice | 2015.06.17 | |
| 452.7375 | 220 | Voice | 2015.06.17 | |
| 461.4375 | 516 | Voice | 2015.06.17 |
Site 3 - Plymouth, MA
- Neighbor Sites: Boston, Cumberland RI, Mashpee, South Yarmouth, 6, 7, 8
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.3500 | |||
| 462.1500 | |||
| 462.3500 | |||
| 464.7375 |
Site 5 - Cumberland, RI
- Neighbor Sites: Fall River, Mashpee, Plymouth, South Yarmouth, Boston, 4, 6, 7, 8,
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 452.46875 | |||
| 453.0125 | |||
| 453.01875 | |||
| 464.24375 | |||
| 464.78125 | CC | 2015.04.12 ecps92 |
Site 6 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.9125 |
Site 7 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 452.3375 |
Site 8 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 461.4125 |
Site 9 - Fall River, RI
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.20625 | |||
| 452.8750 | 2015.04.16 | ||
| 463.38125 | |||
| 464.75625 |
Network 178 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Network ID | Sites | Remarks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 100 | 178 | 1 | 2015.04.09 | ||
| 1100 | Oil Delivery Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 1130 | 178 | 1 | 2015.04.10 | ||
| 1400 | Tow Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 1700 | Car Dealership Shuttle? | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 1800 | 178 | 1,2 | 2014.10.09 | ||
| 1900 | 178 | 1,2 | 2014.10.09 | ||
| 2000 | 178 | 1,2 | 2014.10.09 | ||
| 2100 | Priv.Amb or Wheelchair Transport? | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 2200 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | ||
| 2201 | 178 | 1,2 | 2014.10.09 | ||
| 2400 | Possible Tow Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.09 | |
| 2505 | Steamship Authority? | 178 | 1 | RID 2532 ID'd as MY_IYAN which could be "MV Iyanough", a Steamship Authority vessel | 2015.05.14 |
| 2506 | 178 | 2 | 2015.02.11 | ||
| 2600 | 178 | 1 | Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests. | 2015.05.14 | |
| 50000 | Yarmouth Public Works | 178 | 1 | 2015.01.28 | |
| 50050 | 178 | 1 | 2014.10.09 | ||
| 50200 | Yarmouth Dept. of Natural Resources | 178 | 1 | J36 MOB and J43 BASE on "Yarmouth DNR" | 2014.11.11 |
| 50300 | Yarmouth PD Rebroadcast | 178 | 1 | Poor audio | 2015.04.10 |
| 50302 | Yarmouth FD Rebroadcast | 178 | 1 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 50350 | Possibly Yarmouth Town Dump | 178 | 1,2 | 2014.10.17 |