Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: New Merrimac) |
m (Confirmations and updates) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2|| | + | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||DB:ECRECC||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||Andover PD 1||482.6125||R||146.2|| || | + | |Andover||Andover PD 1||482.6125||R||146.2|| ||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Andover||Andover PD 5||484.8500||R||146.2|| ||2013.11.28 N1BHH | |Andover||Andover PD 5||484.8500||R||146.2|| ||2013.11.28 N1BHH | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Beverly||Beverly PD||471.3375||R||131.8||||2013.10.18 N1BHH | |Beverly||Beverly PD||471.3375||R||131.8||||2013.10.18 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||Boxford PD||483.1000||R||D411|||| | + | |Boxford||Boxford PD||483.1000||R||D411||||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Danvers||Danvers PD||472.3125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | |Danvers||Danvers PD||472.3125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Essex||Essex PD||483.3000||R||162.2||DB:ECRECC||2014.08.08 W1KNE | |Essex||Essex PD||483.3000||R||162.2||DB:ECRECC||2014.08.08 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||Georgetown PD||484.2625||R||146.2|||| | + | |Georgetown||Georgetown PD||484.2625||R||146.2||||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gloucester||Gloucester PD||471.5875||R||118.8||||2014.05.24 N1BHH | |Gloucester||Gloucester PD||471.5875||R||118.8||||2014.05.24 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||Groveland PD||483.5125||R||146.2|||| | + | |Groveland||Groveland PD||483.5125||R||146.2||||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hamilton||Hamilton PD||471.1375||R||118.8||||2013.12.10 N1BHH | |Hamilton||Hamilton PD||471.1375||R||118.8||||2013.12.10 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-1||460.0875||R||N641||Full Time Encryption|| | + | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-1||460.0875||R||N641||Full Time Encryption||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-2||470.9250||R||N641||Full Time Encryption|| | + | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-2||470.9250||R||N641||Full Time Encryption||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ipswich||Ipswich PD||483.0625||R||131.8||||2015.04.03 W1KNE | |Ipswich||Ipswich PD||483.0625||R||131.8||||2015.04.03 W1KNE | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Ipswich||Ipswich PD ||453.8875||S||No PL||Remote Downlink||2014.07.21 N1BHH | |Ipswich||Ipswich PD ||453.8875||S||No PL||Remote Downlink||2014.07.21 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2|||| | + | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2||||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||159.3525||R||Tone needed||Auxiliary (New)|| | |Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||159.3525||R||Tone needed||Auxiliary (New)|| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Manchester||Manchester PD||472.2375||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | |Manchester||Manchester PD||472.2375||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||460.1625||R||131.8|| | + | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||460.1625||R||131.8||Primary||2013.03.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||472.7375||R||103.5||||2012.05.16 N1BHH | + | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||472.7375||R||103.5||Old Primary||2012.05.16 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Merrimac||Merrimac PD||460.1875||R||146.2||||2015.05.22 davefirelt | |Merrimac||Merrimac PD||460.1875||R||146.2||||2015.05.22 davefirelt | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R|| | + | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||N983||Primary (Digital) ||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R|| | + | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||146.2||Old Primary (Analog)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middleton||Middleton PD||471.6125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | |Middleton||Middleton PD||471.6125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Wenham||Wenham PD||453.4875||R||118.8||DB:ECRECC||2013.08.12 tede911 | |Wenham||Wenham PD||453.4875||R||118.8||DB:ECRECC||2013.08.12 tede911 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||W.Newbury PD||482.3625||R||146.2|||| | + | |West Newbury||W.Newbury PD||482.3625||R||146.2||||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 4 June 2015
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
- Essex County Regional Communications Center will dispatch for several communities and is projected to be fully activated by October, 2013
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Amesbury | Amesbury PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Andover | Andover PD 1 | 482.6125 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Andover | Andover PD 5 | 484.8500 | R | 146.2 | 2013.11.28 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | Beverly PD | 471.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.10.18 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | Boxford PD | 483.1000 | R | D411 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Danvers | Danvers PD | 472.3125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Essex | Essex PD | 483.3000 | R | 162.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2014.08.08 W1KNE |
| Georgetown | Georgetown PD | 484.2625 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Gloucester | Gloucester PD | 471.5875 | R | 118.8 | 2014.05.24 N1BHH | |
| Groveland | Groveland PD | 483.5125 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Hamilton | Hamilton PD | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-1 | 460.0875 | R | N641 | Full Time Encryption | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-2 | 470.9250 | R | N641 | Full Time Encryption | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 483.0625 | R | 131.8 | 2015.04.03 W1KNE | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX1 | 458.0625 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2014.08.19 N1BHH | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX2 | 458.8875 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 453.8875 | S | No PL | Remote Downlink | 2014.07.21 N1BHH |
| Lawrence | Lawrence PD | 482.5625 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Lawrence | Lawrence Aux | 159.3525 | R | Tone needed | Auxiliary (New) | |
| Lynn | Lynn PD | 472.4125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Lynn | Lynn PD-5 | 470.4500 | R | 146.2 | Channel 5 | 2014.05.08 N1BHH |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield PD | 471.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Manchester | Manchester PD | 472.2375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 460.1625 | R | 131.8 | Primary | 2013.03.24 W1KNE |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 472.7375 | R | 103.5 | Old Primary | 2012.05.16 N1BHH |
| Merrimac | Merrimac PD | 460.1875 | R | 146.2 | 2015.05.22 davefirelt | |
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | N983 | Primary (Digital) | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | 146.2 | Old Primary (Analog) | |
| Middleton | Middleton PD | 471.6125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Nahant | Nahant PD | 472.7125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Newbury | Newbury PD | 482.8625 | R | 146.2 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Newburyport | Newburyport PD | 483.0125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| North Andover | N.Andover PD | 484.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2013.12.07 N1BHH | |
| Peabody | Peabody PD | 471.5125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Rockport | Rockport PD | 472.0875 | R | 114.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Rowley | Rowley PD | 482.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2014.01.01 N1BHH | |
| Salem | Salem PD | 471.6375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Salisbury | Salisbury PD | 483.7375 | R | 146.2 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Saugus | Saugus PD | 471.3875 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Swampscott | Swampscott PD | 472.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Topsfield | Topsfield PD | 453.9750 | R | 74.4 | DB:ECRECC | 2014.08.08 W1KNE |
| Wenham | Wenham PD | 453.4875 | R | 118.8 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.08.12 tede911 |
| West Newbury | W.Newbury PD | 482.3625 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt |
|
|
|