Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf. TG 111 name) |
(Added link to updated RegionNet pocket guide & updated info on TGs 100 through 133,1060 through 1068, 1310, 1311, 1507 through 1519) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 5/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 5/27/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
*[http://urgentcomm.com/harris/state-maine-harris-announce-completion-statewide-p25-system?eid=forward '''State of Maine, Harris announce completion of statewide P25 system'''] Urgent Communications 03/31/2015 | *[http://urgentcomm.com/harris/state-maine-harris-announce-completion-statewide-p25-system?eid=forward '''State of Maine, Harris announce completion of statewide P25 system'''] Urgent Communications 03/31/2015 | ||
*[http://www.radioreference.com/apps/db/?sid=6703'''Radio Reference Database MSCOMMNET Listing'''] Another MSCOMMNET resource. | *[http://www.radioreference.com/apps/db/?sid=6703'''Radio Reference Database MSCOMMNET Listing'''] Another MSCOMMNET resource. | ||
| − | + | *[http://www.maine.gov/tools/whatsnew/attach.php?id=631662&an=3 '''REGIONNET POCKET GUIDE May 26, 2015'''] | |
| − | *[http://www.maine.gov/tools/whatsnew/attach.php?id=631662&an= | ||
*[http://www.maine.gov/tools/whatsnew/attach.php?id=631660&an=1 '''''Corrected'' REGIONNET ICS217 REGIONNET WORSHEET December 10, 2014'''] | *[http://www.maine.gov/tools/whatsnew/attach.php?id=631660&an=1 '''''Corrected'' REGIONNET ICS217 REGIONNET WORSHEET December 10, 2014'''] | ||
*[http://www.maine.gov/oit/services/radio/mscommnet/MsCommNetSitesMap11012014.pdf '''OFFICIAL REPEATER SITE & REGIONNET MAP November 2014'''] | *[http://www.maine.gov/oit/services/radio/mscommnet/MsCommNetSitesMap11012014.pdf '''OFFICIAL REPEATER SITE & REGIONNET MAP November 2014'''] | ||
| Line 467: | Line 466: | ||
||<font color="red">'''GROUP ID'''||<font color="red">'''GROUP NAME'''||<font color="red">'''SP ZONE'''||<font color="red">'''USER/NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||<font color="red">'''GROUP ID'''||<font color="red">'''GROUP NAME'''||<font color="red">'''SP ZONE'''||<font color="red">'''USER/NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |100||SW CALLING ''or'' <BR>SW | + | |100||SW CALLING ''or'' <BR>SW COMMON ?||1,2,3,4||''Possibly'' statewide calling<BR>or Statewide common channel||2015.02.18 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |101||COM ZONE 1 A ?||1|| | + | |101||COM ZONE 1 A ?||1||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.02.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |102||COM ZONE 1 B ?||1||Possibly for special details||2014.11.01 Maine45 | + | |102||COM ZONE 1 B ?||1||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2014.11.01 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |103||COM ZONE 1 C ?||1||Possibly for special details|| | + | |103||COM ZONE 1 C ?||1||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |111||COM ZONE 2 A ||2||Possibly for special details||2015.05.11 jlf001 | + | |111||COM ZONE 2 A ||2||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.05.11 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |112||COM ZONE 2 B ?||2||Possibly for special details||2015.03.04 jlf001 | + | |112||COM ZONE 2 B ?||2||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.03.04 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |113||COM ZONE 2 C ?||2||Possibly for special details||2015.02.23 jlf001 | + | |113||COM ZONE 2 C ?||2||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.02.23 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |121||COM ZONE 3 A ||3||Possibly for special details||2015.05.06 jlf001 | + | |121||COM ZONE 3 A ||3||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.05.06 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |122||COM ZONE 3 B ?||3||Possibly for special details|| | + | |122||COM ZONE 3 B ?||3||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |123||COM ZONE 3 C||3||Possibly for special details||2015.04.25 jlf001 | + | |123||COM ZONE 3 C||3||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.04.25 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |131||COM ZONE 4 A ?||4||Possibly for special details||2015.03.25 MFR334 | + | |131||COM ZONE 4 A ?||4||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details||2015.03.25 MFR334 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |132||COM ZONE 4 B ?||4||Possibly for special details|| | + | |132||COM ZONE 4 B ?||4||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |133||COM ZONE 4 C ?||4||Possibly for special details|| | + | |133||COM ZONE 4 C ?||4||Common channel, all users. Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|134||SYSCOM 1||1,2,3,4||Statewide system management||2014.07.19 Maine45 | |134||SYSCOM 1||1,2,3,4||Statewide system management||2014.07.19 Maine45 | ||
| Line 577: | Line 576: | ||
|1043||MFS SR OPS 2||1,2||Maine Forest Service Southern Region Bolton Hill HQ ||2014.07.18 mco | |1043||MFS SR OPS 2||1,2||Maine Forest Service Southern Region Bolton Hill HQ ||2014.07.18 mco | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1060||MFS TAC ?||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2014.12.11 jlf001 | + | |1060||MFS TAC 11?||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2014.12.11 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1061||MFS TAC ?||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2014.12.11 jlf001 | + | |1061||MFS TAC 12?||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2014.12.11 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1062||MFS TAC | + | |1062||MFS TAC 13||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2015.05.26 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1063||MFS TAC 21||1,2||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2015.05.05 Maine45 | |1063||MFS TAC 21||1,2||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2015.05.05 Maine45 | ||
| Line 587: | Line 586: | ||
|1064||MFS TAC 22||1,2||Maine Forest Service Tactical (unk. Zone 1 or 2 site) ||2015.03.11 jlf001 | |1064||MFS TAC 22||1,2||Maine Forest Service Tactical (unk. Zone 1 or 2 site) ||2015.03.11 jlf001 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1065||MFS TAC ?||2||Maine Forest Service Tactical||2015.02.06 ME343 | + | |1065||MFS TAC 23?||2||Maine Forest Service Tactical||2015.02.06 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1066||MFS OPS 31||4||Maine Forest Service Tactical (No. 9 Mtn site) ||2015.03.10 MFR334 | |1066||MFS OPS 31||4||Maine Forest Service Tactical (No. 9 Mtn site) ||2015.03.10 MFR334 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1067||MFS TAC ?||2||Maine Forest Service Tactical || | + | |1067||MFS TAC 32?||2||Maine Forest Service Tactical || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1068||MFS TAC 33||4||Maine Forest Service Tactical (No. 9 Mtn site) ||2015.03.17 MFR334 | |1068||MFS TAC 33||4||Maine Forest Service Tactical (No. 9 Mtn site) ||2015.03.17 MFR334 | ||
| Line 601: | Line 600: | ||
|1099||MFS TAC ?||||Maine Forest Service Tactical || | |1099||MFS TAC ?||||Maine Forest Service Tactical || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1301||DACF ?||2||DACF/ | + | |1301||DACF ?||2||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.02.06 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1310||DACF ?||3||DACF | + | |1310||DACF ?||3||DACF "PL" Units (Bureau of Parks & Lands?)||2015.05.26 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1311||DACF ?||1||DACF/ | + | |1311||DACF ?||1,3||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.05.26 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1312|| CONSERVATION<BR>SYSTEM-WIDE||1,2,3,4||DACF | + | |1312|| CONSERVATION<BR>SYSTEM-WIDE||1,2,3,4||All DACF Units (Dept. of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry) ||2014.12.04 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1350||DACF ?||2||DACF/ | + | |1350||DACF ?||2||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.02.10 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1354||DACF ?||4||DACF/ | + | |1354||DACF ?||4||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency||2015.03.25 MFR334 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1367||DACF ?||3||DACF/ | + | |1367||DACF ?||3||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.02.10 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1374||DACF ?||3||DACF/ | + | |1374||DACF ?||3||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.02.10 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1410||MFS FHD||2||Maine Forest Service Forest Health Div. ||2015.03.17 jlf001 | |1410||MFS FHD||2||Maine Forest Service Forest Health Div. ||2015.03.17 jlf001 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1411||DACF ?||3||DACF/ | + | |1411||DACF ?||3||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.01.11 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1412||DACF ?||3||DACF/ | + | |1412||DACF ?||3||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.02.10 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1430||DACF ?||3||DACF/ | + | |1430||DACF ?||3||DACF Unidentified Bureau/Agency ||2015.02.10 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1507||DIFW ?||1||Warden Service | + | |1507||DIFW DIV A-ALL?||1||Warden Service Div A Gray?||2015.02.14 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1510||DIFW ?||1||Warden Service | + | |1510||DIFW DIV B-ALL?||1||Warden Service Div B Sidney? ||2015.02.10 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1513||DIFW DIV C | + | |1513||DIFW DIV C-ALL||2,3||Warden Service Div C Bangor ||2015.05.26 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1516||DIFW ?||3||Warden Service | + | |1516||DIFW DIV D-ALL?||3||Warden Service Div D Greenville? ||2015.02.10 jlf001 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1519||DIFW DIV E-ALL?||4||Warden Service Div E Ashland? || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1523||DIFW TALK ?||1,2,3,4||Warden Service SW TAC ? (Encrypted)||2015.03.12 ME343 | |1523||DIFW TALK ?||1,2,3,4||Warden Service SW TAC ? (Encrypted)||2015.03.12 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1524||DIFW ?||3||Warden Service Encrypted||2015.01.08 jlf001 | + | |1524||DIFW TALK ?||3||Warden Service Encrypted||2015.01.08 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1531||DIFW ADMIN||1,2||Warden Service Administration ||2014.07.18 Maine45 | |1531||DIFW ADMIN||1,2||Warden Service Administration ||2014.07.18 Maine45 | ||