Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations) |
(Oxford Confirmation) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Oakham||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (300s IDs)||2015.02.22 mjd553 | |Oakham||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (300s IDs)||2015.02.22 mjd553 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford||155.0250||||146.2||Oxford Police|||| | + | |Oxford||155.0250||||146.2||Oxford Police||||2015.05.18 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Paxton||155.0025||R||110.9||Paxton Police||||2014.08.05 W1KNE | |Paxton||155.0025||R||110.9||Paxton Police||||2014.08.05 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 18 May 2015
County Wide Information
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone/TGID | Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| MSP C Troop | MSP Trunk | T | Multiple | ||
| Mass EPO | MSP Trunk | T | Multiple |
NOTES
Departments in central MA use the channel "LPS7" on the MSP Trunk for inter-department communication.
| Department | Frequency/System | Type | Tone/TGID | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburnham | 470.3000 | R | 127.3 | Ashburnham PD | ||
| Ashburnham | 39.3400 | 127.3 | Ashburnham PD-2 | |||
| Athol | 453.2250 | R | 100.0 | Athol Police | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | |
| Auburn | 472.3125 | R | 151.4 | Auburn Police | 2015.02.26 | |
| Barre | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | DB: Rutland (500s IDs) | 2015.02.22 mjd553 |
| Barre | 153.9800 | R | 110.9 | Barre Police Old | Old | |
| Berlin | 471.1500 | R | 100.0 | Berlin Police | 2015.15.15 | |
| Berlin | 37.0600 | 118.8 | Berlin PD(Old) | |||
| Blackstone | 155.8725 | D343 | Blackstone PD | |||
| Bolton | 482.8500 | R | 74.4 | Bolton Police | 2014.06.14 N1BHH | |
| Boylston | 45.6200 | 167.9 | W Boy/Boy PD | Shared Channel with West Boylston | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| Brookfield | 155.3100 | 131.8 | Brookfield PD | Old | ||
| Charlton | 155.0700 | 114.8 | Charlton PD | 2015.02.26 | ||
| Clinton | 155.1975 | R | 91.5 | Clinton Police | 2014.08.05 W1KNE | |
| Douglas | 39.6000 | R | 110.9 | Douglas PD Low | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Douglas | 154.8375 | R | 97.4 | Douglas PD VHF | 2015.02.26 | |
| Douglas | 482.5875 | R | 103.5 | Douglas PD T-Band | 2012.04.17 cmpsa | |
| Dudley | 155.4300 | 179.9 | Dudley Police | DB:Webster | ||
| E. Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| E.Brookfield | 45.8200 | 74.4 | E.Brookfield PD | Old | ||
| Fitchburg | 453.4250 | R | 186.2 | Fitchburg PD | 2015.05.15 | |
| Gardner | 155.7300 | R | 82.5 | Gardner Police | 2015.02.26 | |
| Grafton | 45.1000 | 167.9 | Grafton Police | Old | ||
| Grafton | 471.6750 | R | 71.9 | Grafton Police | 2015.02.26 | |
| Hardwick | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| Hardwick | 39.1000 | 85.4 | Hardwick Police | Old | ||
| Harvard | 159.0900 | R | 107.2 | Harvard PD | 2014.07.29 ecps92 | |
| Holden | 460.3875 | R | 127.3 | Holden Police | 2015.02.26 | |
| Hopedale | 158.9925 | R | D223 | Hopedale PD | 2015.02.26 | |
| Hubbardston | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | DB: Rutland (100s IDs) | 2015.02.22 mjd553 |
| Hubbardston | 159.1500 | 156.7 | Hubbardston PD (Old) | Old | 2012.01.06 | |
| Lancaster | 471.3000 | R | 71.9 | Lancaster PD | ||
| Leicester | 45.4200 | S | 167.9 | Leicester PD | Old Operations, still occasional use | 2015.02.26 mjd553 |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | N064 | Leicester PD | Operations - Dual Mode - Some encryption | 2015.02.26 mjd553 |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | D565 | Leicester PD | Operations - Dual Mode | 2015.02.26 mjd553 |
| Leominster | 453.3250 | R | 162.2 | Leominster PD | 2015.02.26 | |
| Lunenburg | 155.6700 | R | 114.8 | Lunenberg PD | 2014.08.02 schwab | |
| Lunenburg | 472.4125 | R | 110.9 | Lunenberg PD | 2014.08.05 W1KNE | |
| Mendon | 155.5200 | R | 114.8 | Mendon Police | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | |
| Milford | 472.6000 | R | D466 | Milford Police | 2013.11.03 ecps92 | |
| Millbury | 482.7875 | R | 114.8 | Millbury PD | 2015.02.26 | |
| Millville | 159.0975 | D445 | Millville PD | 2013.12.14 ecps92 | ||
| New Braintree | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| New Braintree | 45.1200 | 100.0 | NewBrntree PD | Old | ||
| North Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| North Brookfield | 45.6600 | 192.8 | N.Brookfld PD | Old | ||
| Northborough | 155.9700 | R | 167.9 | Northboro PD | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | |
| Northbridge | 453.1875 | R | 146.2 | Northbridge PD | 2015.02.26 | |
| Northbridge | 39.8600 | R | 162.2 | Northbridge PD | Patched to UHF | 2015.02.26 |
| Oakham | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | DB: Rutland (300s IDs) | 2015.02.22 mjd553 |
| Oxford | 155.0250 | 146.2 | Oxford Police | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | ||
| Paxton | 155.0025 | R | 110.9 | Paxton Police | 2014.08.05 W1KNE | |
| Petersham | 39.7600 | 110.9 | Petersham PD | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.02.26 | |
| Phillipston | 39.2200 | Phillipston PD | DB:Templeton | |||
| Princeton | 460.4125 | R | 192.8 | Princeton PD | DB: Holden | 2015.02.26 |
| Royalston | 460.2625 | R | 136.5 | Royalston PD | DB:Winchendon | 2015.02.26 |
| Rutland | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | Regional dispatch- 200's IDs | 2015.04.26 |
| Rutland | 453.1000 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg TAC | Former regional dispatch channel, possibly still used as a TAC? | |
| Rutland | 37.2200 | 141.3 | Rutland Police | Old | ||
| Shrewsbury | 155.7000 | R | 114.8 | Shrewsbury PD | 2015.02.26 | |
| Southborough | 483.3500 | R | D025 | Southboro PD | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | |
| Southbridge | 158.8500 | 167.9 | Southbridge PD | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | ||
| Spencer | 151.3250 | R | D606 | Spencer Police | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | |
| Sterling | 453.4000 | R | D624 | Sterling Police | ||
| Sturbridge | 155.4150 | 110.9 | Sturbridge PD | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | ||
| Sutton | 154.8075 | R | 123.0 | Sutton Police | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | |
| Templeton | 460.3750 | R | D351 | Templeton | Shared with FD | 2015.02.26 |
| Upton | 155.6850 | 103.5 | Upton Police | 2015.02.26 | ||
| Uxbridge | 39.7800 | R | 100.0 | Uxbridge PD | Patched to UHF | 2013.12.10 cmpsa |
| Uxbridge | 472.3375 | R | 151.4 | Uxbridge PD | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | |
| Warren | 153.7625 | R | 91.5 | Warren Police | 2013.12.10 cmpsa | |
| Webster | 156.2100 | R | 94.8 | Webster PD-1 | 2015.05.18 W1KNE | |
| Webster | 155.7375 | R | D371 | Webster PD-2 | New Ch.02 | 2013.12.25 Lynskey85 |
| Webster | 158.8350 | D371 | Webster PD-2 | Unk if reused | 2012.10.30 mjd553 | |
| West Boylston | 45.6200 | 167.9 | W Boy/Boy PD | Shared channel with Boylston | 2015.02.26 | |
| W.Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| W.Brookfield | 39.8400 | 85.4 | W.Brookfield PD | Old | ||
| Westborough | 482.3625 | R | 123.0 | Westboro PD | ||
| Westminster | 460.3125 | R | 100.0 | Westminster PD | 2015.02.26 | |
| Winchendon | 460.2125 | R | 100.0 | Winchendon PD | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | |
| Worcester | EDACS-Wide System | T | See Worcester TRS Information for Detailed Info | 2015.05.18 W1KNE |