Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added pending RN frequency for Sugarloaf/updated info about patch TGs/misc clean-up) |
(Updated info on TGs 100 & 101-133) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 4/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 4/25/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
||<font color="red">'''GROUP ID'''||<font color="red">'''GROUP NAME'''||<font color="red">'''SP ZONE'''||<font color="red">'''USER/NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||<font color="red">'''GROUP ID'''||<font color="red">'''GROUP NAME'''||<font color="red">'''SP ZONE'''||<font color="red">'''USER/NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |100||SW | + | |100||SW CALLING ''or'' <BR>SW DETAIL ?||1,2,3,4||''Possibly'' Statewide Calling<BR>or Statewide Detail use||2015.02.18 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |101||ZONE 1 | + | |101||COM ZONE 1 A ?||1||Apparently for special details||2015.02.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |102||ZONE 1 | + | |102||COM ZONE 1 B ?||1||Possibly for special details||2014.11.01 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |103||ZONE 1 | + | |103||COM ZONE 1 C ?||1||Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |111||ZONE 2 | + | |111||COM ZONE 2 A ?||2||Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |112||ZONE 2 | + | |112||COM ZONE 2 B ?||2||Possibly for special details||2015.03.04 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |113||ZONE 2 | + | |113||COM ZONE 2 C ?||2||Possibly for special details||2015.02.23 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |121||ZONE 3 | + | |121||COM ZONE 3 A ?||3||Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |122||ZONE 3 | + | |122||COM ZONE 3 B ?||3||Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |123||ZONE 3 | + | |123||COM ZONE 3 C||3||Possibly for special details||2015.04.25 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |131||ZONE 4 | + | |131||COM ZONE 4 A ?||4||Possibly for special details||2015.03.25 MFR334 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |132||ZONE 4 | + | |132||COM ZONE 4 B ?||4||Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |133||ZONE 4 | + | |133||COM ZONE 4 C ?||4||Possibly for special details|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|134||SYSCOM 1||1,2,3,4||Statewide system management||2014.07.19 Maine45 | |134||SYSCOM 1||1,2,3,4||Statewide system management||2014.07.19 Maine45 | ||