Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated names for forestry regional TGs) |
(Conf TG 2052, added info on TG 100) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 4/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 4/7/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
||<font color="red">'''GROUP ID'''||<font color="red">'''GROUP NAME'''||<font color="red">'''SP ZONE'''||<font color="red">'''USER/NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||<font color="red">'''GROUP ID'''||<font color="red">'''GROUP NAME'''||<font color="red">'''SP ZONE'''||<font color="red">'''USER/NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |100||EMERGENCY ?||1,2||Emergency | + | |100||SW DETAIL ''or'' <BR>EMERGENCY ?||1,2,3,4||Statewide speical details or ''possibly''<BR> Emergency open mic activation||2015.02.18 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|101||ZONE 1 DETAIL 1 ?||1||Apparently for special details||2015.02.20 Maine45 | |101||ZONE 1 DETAIL 1 ?||1||Apparently for special details||2015.02.20 Maine45 | ||
| Line 677: | Line 677: | ||
|2001||?||2||Unidentified DPS Agency (UID 1121### series) ||2015.3.10 ME343 | |2001||?||2||Unidentified DPS Agency (UID 1121### series) ||2015.3.10 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2051||BMV SOUTH | + | |2051||BMV SOUTH ||1,2||Bureau of Motor Vehicles Office of Enforcement ||2015.02.05 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2052||BMV NORTH | + | |2052||BMV NORTH ||3,4||Bureau of Motor Vehicles Office of Enforcement ||2015.04.07 MFR334 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2206||DEP SMRO||1||DEP Southern ME Regional Office Portland||2015.03.27 CEFD_Thomas | |2206||DEP SMRO||1||DEP Southern ME Regional Office Portland||2015.03.27 CEFD_Thomas | ||
| Line 741: | Line 741: | ||
|32769||?||2||Patch Group ? (Zone 2)||2015.02.19 ME343 | |32769||?||2||Patch Group ? (Zone 2)||2015.02.19 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |35101<br>''Through''<br> | + | |35101<br>''Through''<br>35200||PATCH TGs||1,2,3,4||Patch TGs & RegionNets together, often to provide non-state units access to the system. Zone primary traffic may shift to one of these TGs for extended periods || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|65535||SYSTEM ALL CALL||1,2,3,4||Radio Technicians (Mt Agamenticus)||2013.10.15 Maine45 | |65535||SYSTEM ALL CALL||1,2,3,4||Radio Technicians (Mt Agamenticus)||2013.10.15 Maine45 | ||