Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added link to article/added info TG511/revised listing for 35### series TGs) |
(Updated names for forestry regional TGs) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 4/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 4/3/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 559: | Line 559: | ||
|1012||MFS ?||||Maine Forest Service Unknown|| | |1012||MFS ?||||Maine Forest Service Unknown|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1021||MFS | + | |1021||MFS NR COMMON||4|| Maine Forest Service Northern Region Ashland HQ || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1022||MFS | + | |1022||MFS NR OPS 1||4|| Maine Forest Service Northern Region Ashland HQ ||2014.12.15 KD1SQ |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1023||MFS | + | |1023||MFS NR OPS 2||4|| Maine Forest Service Northern Region Ashland HQ ||2014.12.15 KD1SQ |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1031||MFS | + | |1031||MFS CR COMMON||3|| Maine Forest Service Central Region Old Town HQ||2014.07.30 Lost in Maine |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1032||MFS | + | |1032||MFS CR OPS 1||3||Maine Forest Service Central Region Old Town HQ ||2014.12.10 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1033||MFS | + | |1033||MFS CR OPS 2||3||Maine Forest Service Central Region Old Town HQ || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1041||MFS | + | |1041||MFS SR COMMON||1,2||Maine Forest Service Southern Region Bolton Hill HQ ||2015.04.02 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1042||MFS | + | |1042||MFS SR OPS 1||1,2||Maine Forest Service Southern Region Bolton Hill HQ ||2015.02.11 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1043||MFS | + | |1043||MFS SR OPS 2||1,2||Maine Forest Service Southern Region Bolton Hill HQ ||2014.07.18 mco |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1060||MFS TAC ?||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2014.12.11 jlf001 | |1060||MFS TAC ?||3||Maine Forest Service Tactical ||2014.12.11 jlf001 | ||