Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations) |
m |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Type'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#000099">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Type'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#000099">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||159.0900|||| | + | |Allenstown||159.0900||||N317||County||900-949|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||155.7000||R|| | + | |Allenstown||155.7000||R||N117||County||900-949|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||154.7850|||| | + | |Andover||154.7850||||N527||Franklin|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||155.6850|||| | + | |Boscawen||155.6850||||N117||County||100-149|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155.7600||R|| | + | |Bow||155.7600||R||N117||Self|| ||2014.02.23 NYRHKY94 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||155.6850|||| | + | |Bradford||155.6850||||N117||County||850-899|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.7000||R|| | + | |Canterbury||155.7000||R||N117||County||500-549|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.7000||R|| | + | |Chichester||155.7000||R||N117||County||700-749|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.6250|||| | + | |Concord||155.6250||||N117||Self - Ch-4 Primary||Units use Badge Numbers||2014.09.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.8200|||| | + | |Concord||155.8200||||N117||Self - Ch-5 Backup/Events||Units use Badge Numbers||2014.09.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||154.7850|||| | + | |Danbury||154.7850||||N527||Franklin||300-349|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunbarton||155.7600|||| | + | |Dunbarton||155.7600||||N117||Bow||3XX|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.7000||R|| | + | |Epsom||155.7000||R||N117||County|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||153.9200|||| | + | |Epsom||153.9200||||N117||Car-to-Car|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.7850|||| | + | |Franklin||154.7850||||N527||Self||P-#|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||155.6850|||| | + | |Henniker||155.6850||||N117||County||550-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||154.7850|||| | + | |Hill||154.7850||||N527||Franklin||650-699|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hooksett||155.5650|||| | + | |Hooksett||155.5650||||N117||Self|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||155.6850|||| | + | |Hopkinton||155.6850||||N117||County||600-649|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.7000||R|| | + | |Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Loudon||154.0400||||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | |Loudon||154.0400||||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|New London||155.9625||R||94.8||Self|||| | |New London||155.9625||R||94.8||Self|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||154.8300|||| | + | |Northfield||154.8300||||N117||Belknap County||800-849|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northfield||154.8300||||136.5||800-849|| | |Northfield||154.8300||||136.5||800-849|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||159.0900|||| | + | |Pembroke||159.0900||||N317||County||950-999|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.7000||R|| | + | |Pembroke||155.7000||R||N117||County||950-999|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R||N117||County||450-499|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155.6850|||| | + | |Salisbury||155.6850||||N117||County||250-299|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sutton||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | |Sutton||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner||155.6850|||| | + | |Warner||155.6850||||N117||County||200-249|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||155.6850|||| | + | |Webster||155.6850||||N117||County||800-849|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilmot||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | |Wilmot||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 3 March 2015
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO has split operations into two Divisions (East & West). Each now utilizes a separate repeater system.
One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon.
- The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke).
- All three operate independently, but are patched or simulcast so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater.
| Location | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | N117 | Western County Ops P25 | 2014.09.27 W1KNE |
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | 136.5 | Western County Ops Analog | |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | N117 | Eastern County Ops P25 | 2014.09.27 W1KNE |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | Eastern County Ops Analog | |
| MC Atown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | Allenstown PD Repeater - Simulcast 155.7000 | |
| Courts | 155.4600 | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations | ||
| Jail | 155.3700 | R | 156.7 | Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Allenstown | 159.0900 | N317 | County | 900-949 | ||
| Allenstown | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 900-949 | |
| Andover | 154.7850 | N527 | Franklin | |||
| Boscawen | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 100-149 | ||
| Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | Self | 2014.02.23 NYRHKY94 | |
| Bradford | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 850-899 | ||
| Canterbury | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 500-549 | |
| Chichester | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 700-749 | |
| Concord | 155.6250 | N117 | Self - Ch-4 Primary | Units use Badge Numbers | 2014.09.27 W1KNE | |
| Concord | 155.8200 | N117 | Self - Ch-5 Backup/Events | Units use Badge Numbers | 2014.09.27 W1KNE | |
| Danbury | 154.7850 | N527 | Franklin | 300-349 | ||
| Dunbarton | 155.7600 | N117 | Bow | 3XX | ||
| Epsom | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | ||
| Epsom | 153.9200 | N117 | Car-to-Car | |||
| Franklin | 154.7850 | N527 | Self | P-# | ||
| Henniker | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 550-599 | ||
| Hill | 154.7850 | N527 | Franklin | 650-699 | ||
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | N117 | Self | |||
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 600-649 | ||
| Loudon | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 400-449 | |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 | ||
| Newbury | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |||
| New London | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | Self | ||
| Northfield | 154.8300 | N117 | Belknap County | 800-849 | ||
| Northfield | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 800-849 | |||
| Pembroke | 159.0900 | N317 | County | 950-999 | ||
| Pembroke | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 950-999 | |
| Pittsfield | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 450-499 | |
| Salisbury | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 250-299 | ||
| Sutton | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |||
| Warner | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 200-249 | ||
| Webster | 155.6850 | N117 | County | 800-849 | ||
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|