Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Agawam||153.8900||S||100.0|| Fireground||2014.02.15 cg | |Agawam||153.8900||S||100.0|| Fireground||2014.02.15 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Agawam||154.2350|| ||100.0|| Tac 2||2014.02.15 cg | + | |Agawam||154.2350||S||100.0|| Tac 2||2014.02.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blandford||154.3100||||107.2||Dispatch (Berkshire County)|| | + | |Blandford||154.3100||S||107.2||Dispatch (Berkshire County)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Blandford||453.5750||R||141.3||Operations||2012.05.30 | |Blandford||453.5750||R||141.3||Operations||2012.05.30 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Chicopee||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Dispatch|| | |Chicopee||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.3400||||141.3||Fireground|| | + | |Chicopee||154.3400||S||141.3||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||||D132||Dispatch||2013.01.04 | + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||D132||Dispatch||2013.01.04 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||||N132||Dispatch||2013.03.14 | + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||N132||Dispatch||2013.03.14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Longmeadow||153.8300||||D132||Fireground 1|| | |East Longmeadow||153.8300||||D132||Fireground 1|| | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Granville||151.2950||R||D172||Operations|| | |Granville||151.2950||R||D172||Operations|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granville||158.9175|| ||D023||Fireground|| | + | |Granville||158.9175||S||D023||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampden||155.6400||R||D411||Operations || | |Hampden||155.6400||R||D411||Operations || | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Hampden||33.4600||S||131.8||Dispatch/Paging||2012.05.29 W1KNE | |Hampden||33.4600||S||131.8||Dispatch/Paging||2012.05.29 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||150.7875||||186.2||Fireground|| | + | |Holland||150.7875||S||186.2||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holland||154.0100||R||94.8||Town Operations|| | |Holland||154.0100||R||94.8||Town Operations|| | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Ludlow||154.2050||R||162.2||Dispatch||2012.05.29 W1KNE | |Ludlow||154.2050||R||162.2||Dispatch||2012.05.29 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154.2500||||162.2||Fireground|| | + | |Ludlow||154.2500||S||162.2||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154.0475||||162.2||RIT Team|| | + | |Ludlow||154.0475||S||162.2||RIT Team|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Monson||155.9850||R||88.5||Operations|| | |Monson||155.9850||R||88.5||Operations|| | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Palmer||159.3450||R||167.9||Dispatch|| | |Palmer||159.3450||R||167.9||Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||151.1900||||74.4||Fireground|| | + | |Palmer||151.1900||S||74.4||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Palmer||154.3850||R||D723||Three Rivers|| | |Palmer||154.3850||R||D723||Three Rivers|| | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Springfield||154.1750||R||N413||Command Ch 2 - P25||2014.08.03 W1KNE | |Springfield||154.1750||R||N413||Command Ch 2 - P25||2014.08.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.8750||||74.4||Highrise|| | + | |Springfield||153.8750||S||74.4||Highrise|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.8300||||82.5||Tactical Ch 5|| | + | |Springfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Tactical Ch 5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.8000||||74.4||Tactical Ch 6|| | + | |Springfield||153.8000||S||74.4||Tactical Ch 6|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Springfield||159.4500||S||D026||Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream||2014.08.03 W1KNE | |Springfield||159.4500||S||D026||Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream||2014.08.03 W1KNE | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Westfield||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations||2014.08.03 W1KNE | |Westfield||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations||2014.08.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||153.8300||||82.5||Fireground || | + | |Westfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilbraham||46.1000||S||D754||453.1250 patch||2014.07.01 cg | |Wilbraham||46.1000||S||D754||453.1250 patch||2014.07.01 cg | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Wilbraham||453.1250||R||D343||Dispatch||2012.05.29 W1KNE | |Wilbraham||453.1250||R||D343||Dispatch||2012.05.29 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||453.6375||||74.4||Fireground|| | + | |Wilbraham||453.6375||S||74.4||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilbraham||853.7750||R||D043||800 MHz Operations|| | |Wilbraham||853.7750||R||D043||800 MHz Operations|| | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 22 August 2014
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree State Police C-8 Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz & 154.9125R MHz
- Chester & Montgomery are dispatched by Northampton Control State Police 911 Dispatch on 160.0650R MHz
- Longmeadow has launched a municipal LTR system, which has a fire secondary channel, and may see more fire ops in the future.
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
Fire District 11
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 154.2800 | S | 82.5 | Intercity Fire Operations | 2012.11.23 ScanWesternMass |
| 2 | 460.4750 | R | 206.5 | Fire Simulcast 2 with Intercity | 2012.11.23 ScanWesternMass |
| 3 | 452.5875 | R | 206.5 | Mt Tom (Holyoke) Operations | |
| 4 | 460.6250 | R | 206.5 | Hovey Hill (Palmer) Operations | |
| 5 | 453.2125 | R | 156.7 | UHF Calling | 2012.05.30 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Agawam | 151.0550 | R | 100.0 | Operations / Fireground (simplex) | 2014.08.03 W1KNE |
| Agawam | 153.8900 | S | 100.0 | Fireground | 2014.02.15 cg |
| Agawam | 154.2350 | S | 100.0 | Tac 2 | 2014.02.15 cg |
| Blandford | 154.3100 | S | 107.2 | Dispatch (Berkshire County) | |
| Blandford | 453.5750 | R | 141.3 | Operations | 2012.05.30 |
| Brimfield | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch (New Braintree) | 2012.12.29 cmpsa |
| Brimfield | 151.0625 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | 2012.12.29 cmpsa |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations | |
| Chicopee | 154.1600 | R | 141.3 | FD Dispatch | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Chicopee | 154.7850 | R | 141.3 | EMS Dispatch | |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | S | 141.3 | Fireground | |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | R | D132 | Dispatch | 2013.01.04 |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | R | N132 | Dispatch | 2013.03.14 |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | D132 | Fireground 1 | ||
| East Longmeadow | 153.9650 | 114.8 | Fireground 2 | ||
| Granville | 151.2950 | R | D172 | Operations | |
| Granville | 158.9175 | S | D023 | Fireground | |
| Hampden | 155.6400 | R | D411 | Operations | |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | S | 131.8 | Dispatch/Paging | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Holland | 150.7875 | S | 186.2 | Fireground | |
| Holland | 154.0100 | R | 94.8 | Town Operations | |
| Holland | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) | |
| Holyoke | 159.6450 | R | 74.4 | F-1 Dispatch | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | 155.6550 | R | 123.0 | F-2 Operations/Fireground | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | 159.7950 | S | F-3 Fireground Direct | ||
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 | R | 173.8 | Dispatch | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 | S | 173.8 | Fireground (Also see the Longmeadow TRS page. | |
| Ludlow | 154.2050 | R | 162.2 | Dispatch | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | S | 162.2 | Fireground | |
| Ludlow | 154.0475 | S | 162.2 | RIT Team | |
| Monson | 155.9850 | R | 88.5 | Operations | |
| Monson | 151.4450 | 88.5 | Fireground | 2013.06.02 fireman1333 | |
| Montgomery | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations | |
| Palmer | 159.3450 | R | 167.9 | Dispatch | |
| Palmer | 151.1900 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Palmer | 154.3850 | R | D723 | Three Rivers | |
| Russell | 155.6325 | R | 114.8 | Operations | |
| Southwick | 159.1950 | R | D162 | Operations | |
| Springfield | 154.4000 | R | 82.5 | Command Ch 1 - analog | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 154.4000 | R | N413 | Command Ch 1 - P25 | 2014.08.03 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 154.1750 | R | 82.5 | Command Ch 2 - analog | 2012.11.23 ScanWesternMass |
| Springfield | 154.1750 | R | N413 | Command Ch 2 - P25 | 2014.08.03 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 153.8750 | S | 74.4 | Highrise | |
| Springfield | 153.8300 | S | 82.5 | Tactical Ch 5 | |
| Springfield | 153.8000 | S | 74.4 | Tactical Ch 6 | |
| Springfield | 159.4500 | S | D026 | Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream | 2014.08.03 W1KNE |
| Tolland | 154.3100 | S | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch (Tolland Tower Repeater) | 2012.06.21 W1KNE |
| Wales | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) | 2013.01.23 cmpsa |
| Wales | 159.3825 | R | D023 | Operations | 2013.01.23 cmpsa |
| Wales | 159.3825 | S | D023 | Fireground | 2013.01.23 cmpsa |
| West Springfield | 851.4750 | R | D205 | Dispatch | 2013.09.13 NightHawk01 |
| West Springfield | 853.6750 | R | D205 | Fireground | |
| Westfield | 154.4300 | R | 82.5 | Operations | 2014.08.03 W1KNE |
| Westfield | 153.8300 | S | 82.5 | Fireground | |
| Wilbraham | 46.1000 | S | D754 | 453.1250 patch | 2014.07.01 cg |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250 | R | D343 | Dispatch | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Wilbraham | 453.6375 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Wilbraham | 853.7750 | R | D043 | 800 MHz Operations |