Difference between revisions of "Boston Police Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated tone info, reconfirmations) |
(confirming BPD Channel 9) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Boston PD Ch.8||460.1250|| R||D371||Nova Base/Listings||2013.09.11 N1BHH | |Boston PD Ch.8||460.1250|| R||D371||Nova Base/Listings||2013.09.11 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.9||460.0750||R||D411||Detectives|| | + | |Boston PD Ch.9||460.0750||R||D411||Detectives||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boston PD Ch.10||460.2500||R||D412||Command||2013.09.30 N1BHH | |Boston PD Ch.10||460.2500||R||D412||Command||2013.09.30 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 20 July 2014
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Boston PD Ch.1 | 460.3500 | R | D315 | Special Events/Training | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.2 | 460.4500 | R | D331 | Downtown/Charlestown/E.Boston | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.3 | 460.2250 | R | D343 | Roxbury/Mattapan | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.4 | 460.4000 | R | D346 | Jamacia Plain /Hyde Park/W.Roxbury/Roslindale | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.5 | 460.5000 | R | D351 | Back Bay/South End/Allston/Brighton | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.6 | 460.1750 | R | D364 | S.Boston/Dorchester | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.7 | 460.3000 | R | D365 | Car/Car | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.8 | 460.1250 | R | D371 | Nova Base/Listings | 2013.09.11 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.9 | 460.0750 | R | D411 | Detectives | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| Boston PD Ch.10 | 460.2500 | R | D412 | Command | 2013.09.30 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.11 | 460.3750 | R | N445 | Detectives Encrypted | 2013.06.28 ecps92 |
| Boston PD Ch.12 | 460.0500 | R | D464 | Special Ops | 2013.09.21 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.13 | 460.1500 | R | D465 | Detectives | 2013.10.03 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.14 | 460.2750 | R | D466 | All City Agencies Interop | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.15 | 460.4750 | R | N503 | Command Encrypted | 2013.09.21 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.16 | 460.0250 | R | D506 | Telecommunications Divison, Boston Rptr | 2013.10.19 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.16 | 460.0250 | R | N506 | Telecommunications Divison, Boston Rptr | 2014.03.11 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.16 | 471.0875 | R | D506 | Telecommunications Division, Kingston Rptr | |
| Area Wide Ch.17 | 470.7875 | R | 131.8 | Area Wide 3 | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Area Wide Ch.18 | 470.5625 | R | 131.8 | Area Wide 4 | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| No. TAC Ch.19 | 470.4875 | R | 131.8 | North TAC | |
| So. TAC Ch.20 | 470.9125 | R | 131.8 | South TAC | |
| West TAC Ch.21 | 470.7375 | R | 131.8 | West TAC | |
| Cent. TAC Ch.22 | 470.9875 | R | D654 | Central TAC | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Boston PD Ch.23 | 460.2000 | D516 | ? | ||
| Boston PD Ch.24 | 460.4250 | D423 | Unknown usage as of yet | 2013.02.26 N1BHH and ScanBoston | |
| Boston PD Ch.? | 460.4250 | R | N546 | Unknown usage, Encrypted | 2013.09.16 N1BHH |
| Housing Ch.25 | 453.3500 | R | D532 | Housing Police | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| BPD Ch.26 | 453.2000 | R | D565 | Facilities | 2013.10.10 N1BHH |
| Ch.27 | 453.3000 | R | D606 | EDIC / BHA | 2014.06.17 N1BHH |
| Ch.35 | 158.9100 | R | D612 | VHF InterOp | 2013.09.11 N1BHH |
| Ch.36 | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | tie to Brookline PD | |
| Ch.?? MBTA Police | 470.6625 | R | 131.8 | tie to Transit Police Ch.01 |
- Chelsea, Revere & Winthrop are also Suffolk County.