Difference between revisions of "York County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Add Saco downlink) |
(Confirmations) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Arundel||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | |Arundel||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berwick||153.9800|| R||85.4||Primary (So. Berwick Dispatch)|| | + | |Berwick||153.9800|| R||85.4||Primary (So. Berwick Dispatch)||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Biddeford||159.9450||R||NAC 051||Ch.01||2013.11.04 schwab | |Biddeford||159.9450||R||NAC 051||Ch.01||2013.11.04 schwab | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Hollis||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 | |Hollis||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)||2013.01.07 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kennebunk||155.7300||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)|| | + | |Kennebunk||155.7300||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Kennebunkport||155.1900||R||131.8|||| | + | |Kennebunkport||155.1900||R||131.8||||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kittery ||155.1150||R||192.8||Also EMS dispatch||2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |Kittery ||155.1150||R||192.8||Also EMS dispatch||2013.10.27 KB1VLA | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Saco||460.4875||S||210.7||Downlink from 160.0500||2014.07.12 ecps92 | |Saco||460.4875||S||210.7||Downlink from 160.0500||2014.07.12 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanford||155.3100||R||100.0||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)|| | + | |Sanford||155.3100||R||100.0||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Shapleigh||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | |Shapleigh||154.9950||R||192.8||(York SO Patrolled)|| 2013.01.07 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Wells||155.1000||R||192.8||||2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |Wells||155.1000||R||192.8||||2013.10.27 KB1VLA | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |York||154.8525||R||107.2||Primary|| | + | |York||154.8525||R||107.2||Primary||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|York||155.6400||R||100.0||PD TAC/Townwide Interop||2013.01.07 schwab | |York||155.6400||R||100.0||PD TAC/Townwide Interop||2013.01.07 schwab | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 20 July 2014
York County Regional Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Maine Statewide Car-Car | 154.6950 | S | 192.8/CSQ | 2013.01.07 | |
| Nationwide Car-Car | 155.4750 | S | 192.8/CSQ | Limited Use | 2013.01.07 |
| Region 1 Police Net | 155.5800 | R | 192.8 | Limited Use | 2013.01.07 |
| York Cnty SO | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Maine SP Zone 1 | 156.1500 | R | No PL | (SP Gray RCC Dispatch) | 2013.10.11 ecps92 |
York SO or the Maine State Police patrol York County communities with no local police department.
Local City/Town Channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Acton | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Alfred | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Arundel | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Berwick | 153.9800 | R | 85.4 | Primary (So. Berwick Dispatch) | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| Biddeford | 159.9450 | R | NAC 051 | Ch.01 | 2013.11.04 schwab |
| Biddeford | 156.2100 | R | NAC 703 | Ch.02 | 2013.01.07 |
| Buxton | 153.8450 | R | 103.5 | 2013.01.07 | |
| Cornish | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Dayton | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Eliot | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | (Kittery Dispatch) | 2013.11.04 Schwab |
| Hollis | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Kennebunk | 155.7300 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| Kennebunkport | 155.1900 | R | 131.8 | 2014.07.20 W1KNE | |
| Kittery | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | Also EMS dispatch | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA |
| Lyman | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Lebanon | 156.1500 | R | CSQ | (Maine SP Troop A Patrolled) | 2013.04.09 schwab |
| Limerick | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Limington | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Newfield | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| North Berwick | 159.0900 | R | 127.3 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2013.11.04 schwab |
| Ogunquit | 160.0050 | R | 103.5 | (Wells Dispatch) | 2013.11.04 ME343 |
| Old Orchard Beach | 155.0100 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2013.01.07 schwab |
| Parsonsfield | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Saco | 160.0500 | R | 167.9 | 2013.01.19 ecps92 | |
| Saco | 460.4875 | S | 210.7 | Downlink from 160.0500 | 2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| Sanford | 155.3100 | R | 100.0 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| Shapleigh | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| South Berwick | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | Police & Fire Primary | 2013.01.07 schwab |
| Waterboro | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | 2013.01.07 |
| Wells | 155.1000 | R | 192.8 | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| York | 154.8525 | R | 107.2 | Primary | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| York | 155.6400 | R | 100.0 | PD TAC/Townwide Interop | 2013.01.07 schwab |
|
|
|