Difference between revisions of "Oxford County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|West Paris||Public Works||154.9800|| ||156.7||Shared with Fire||2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |West Paris||Public Works||154.9800|| ||156.7||Shared with Fire||2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford County||EMA|| | + | |Oxford County||EMA||153.9950||S|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Oxford}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Oxford}} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 4 July 2014
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Dixfield | Highway Dept | 155.8950 | 192.8 | 2013.12.23 ChrisP | ||
| Mexico | Public Works | 156.1050 | S | 186.2 | ||
| Norway | Public Works/Water District | 153.8150 | 156.7 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Norway | Norway/Paris Solid Waste Center | 467.8000 | S | 67.0 | 2013.11.20 MaineRadioman | |
| Oxford | Public Works | 153.8750 | 100.0 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Paris | MSAD 17 | 155.2200 | S | 82.5 | Paris Elementary School | 2013.09.10 MaineRadioMan |
| Peru | Public Works | 155.1000 | S | 97.4 | Shared with Fire Dept | |
| Rumford | Public Works | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | 2013.12.23 ChrisP | |
| South Paris | Public Works | 153.7400 | 156.7 | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | ||
| West Paris | Public Works | 154.9800 | 156.7 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Oxford County | EMA | 153.9950 | S |
|
|
|