Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Ware Downlink) |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||460.1500|| R||173.8||Main Ops||2012.06.09 W1KNE | + | |Amherst||460.1500||R||173.8||Main Ops||2012.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||460.3250|| R||173.8||Tactical Ops|| | + | |Amherst||460.3250||R||173.8||Tactical Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||452.8500|| R||LTR||UMass Campus Police|| | + | |Amherst||452.8500||R||LTR||UMass Campus Police|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||155.3700|| R||179.9||F-1 Primary Ops||2012.07.31 W1KNE | + | |Belchertown||155.3700||R||179.9||F-1 Primary Ops||2012.07.31 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||158.8200|| ||179.9||F-2 Secondary Ops|| | + | |Belchertown||158.8200||R||179.9||F-2 Secondary Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chesterfield||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911|| | |Chesterfield||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Easthampton||460.0250||R||173.8||Primary Ops||2012.07.31 W1KNE | |Easthampton||460.0250||R||173.8||Primary Ops||2012.07.31 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||460.0625|| R||D606||Secondary Ops|| | + | |Easthampton||460.0625||R||D606||Secondary Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Goshen||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911|| | |Goshen||154.7700|| ||203.5||SP Northampton 911|| | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Goshen||154.1150|| ||127.3||Local Ops|| | |Goshen||154.1150|| ||127.3||Local Ops|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||155.2500|| R||114.8||Operations||2012.06.09 W1KNE | + | |Granby||155.2500||R||114.8||Operations||2012.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hadley||155.4150||R||127.3||Primary Ops||2012.07.31 W1KNE | |Hadley||155.4150||R||127.3||Primary Ops||2012.07.31 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 24 June 2014
Countywide Information
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 on 154.770 PL 203.5 (Confirmed 2012.06.09 W1KNE)
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Amherst | 460.1500 | R | 173.8 | Main Ops | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Amherst | 460.3250 | R | 173.8 | Tactical Ops | |
| Amherst | 452.8500 | R | LTR | UMass Campus Police | |
| Belchertown | 155.3700 | R | 179.9 | F-1 Primary Ops | 2012.07.31 W1KNE |
| Belchertown | 158.8200 | R | 179.9 | F-2 Secondary Ops | |
| Chesterfield | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Cummington | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Easthampton | 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | Primary Ops | 2012.07.31 W1KNE |
| Easthampton | 460.0625 | R | D606 | Secondary Ops | |
| Goshen | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Goshen | 154.1150 | 127.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Granby | 155.2500 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Hadley | 155.4150 | R | 127.3 | Primary Ops | 2012.07.31 W1KNE |
| Hadley | 155.4600 | 127.3 | Secondary Ops | ||
| Hatfield | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Hatfield | 154.0850 | 127.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Huntington | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Huntington | 155.7000 | 141.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Middlefield | 153.9650 | 107.2 | Dispatched by Berkshire County | ||
| Northampton | 155.6850 | R | D624 | F-1 Operations | 2012.09.21 W1KNE |
| Northampton | 159.1500 | 131.8 | F-2 Look Park/Secondary | ||
| Pelham | 154.7700 | R | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | |
| Plainfield | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| South Hadley | 852.8625 | R | D465 | F-1 Operations | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| South Hadley | 852.8625 | S | D465 | F-6 Talk-Around | |
| Southampton | 460.3625 | R | D431 | Operations | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Ware | 154.8450 | R | D031 | Operations | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| wWare | 453.4125 | S | 74.4 | Downlink from Remote of 154.8450 Rptr | 2013.01.09 nighthawk01 |
| Westhampton | 453.9500 | 173.8 | Dispatched by Easthampton | ||
| Williamsburg | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Williamsburg | 154.0400 | 127.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Worthington | 154.7700 | 203.5 | SP Northampton 911 | ||
| Worthington | 155.3100 | 110.9 | Local Ops |