Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Barre Highway) |
(add Barre UHF) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barre||Highway Dept||154.0550||R||114.8|| ||2014.03.09 phoenix triad | + | |Barre||Highway Dept||154.0550||R||114.8||Simulcast w/ 460.4000||2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Barre||Highway Det||460.4000||R|| ||Simulcast w/ 154.0550||2014.03.11 jimmylaw | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Berlin||Public Works||155.1150||R||162.2||Town Local|| | |Berlin||Public Works||155.1150||R||162.2||Town Local|| | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 12 March 2014
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barre | Highway Dept | 154.0550 | R | 114.8 | Simulcast w/ 460.4000 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | Highway Det | 460.4000 | R | Simulcast w/ 154.0550 | 2014.03.11 jimmylaw | |
| Berlin | Public Works | 155.1150 | R | 162.2 | Town Local |
|
|
|