Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''CONFIRMATION/RECONFIRMATION''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''CONFIRMATION/RECONFIRMATION''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BETHEL||453.6375|| R||D431||Operations|| | + | |BETHEL||453.6375||R||D431||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|BETHEL||460.4875||||D431||Fireground 1|| | |BETHEL||460.4875||||D431||Fireground 1|| | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|BETHEL||33.9800||||77.0||Backup Dispatch|| | |BETHEL||33.9800||||77.0||Backup Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||154.9950|| R||NAC 507||Fire Dispatch|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.9950||R||NAC 507||Fire Dispatch||2014.02.18 AlarmRoom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700|| S||156.7||Fireground 2|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||153.7700||S||156.7||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||154.4300|| R||D343||Fireground 3|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.4300||R||D343||Fireground 3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|BRIDGEPORT||155.8425||R||192.8||Fireground 4|| | |BRIDGEPORT||155.8425||R||192.8||Fireground 4|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||155.0850||R||156.7||Fireground 5|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||155.0850||R||156.7||Fireground 5 Patched with Disp for Mutual Aid||2014.02.18 AlarmRoom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|BRIDGEPORT||153.8300||S||156.7||Fire Tac 6|| | |BRIDGEPORT||153.8300||S||156.7||Fire Tac 6|| | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|BRIDGEPORT||156.0000||S||107.2||Fire Tac 8|| | |BRIDGEPORT||156.0000||S||107.2||Fire Tac 8|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||155.9775|| S||206.5||Fire Tac 9|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||155.9775||S||206.5||Fire Tac 9|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRIDGEPORT||154.2650|| S||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | + | |BRIDGEPORT||154.2650||S||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900|| R||D271||Dispatch|| | + | |BROOKFIELD||159.0900||R||D271||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||154.8975|| S||D271||Fireground|| | + | |BROOKFIELD||154.8975||S||D271||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BROOKFIELD||155.6475|| S||D271||Fireground|| | + | |BROOKFIELD||155.6475||S||D271||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|BROOKFIELD||33.8600|| ||97.4||County|| | |BROOKFIELD||33.8600|| ||97.4||County|| | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|DANBURY||46.2400||||151.4||Dispatch|| | |DANBURY||46.2400||||151.4||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||453.7375|| R||D244||UHF Dispatch|| | + | |DANBURY||453.7375||R||D244||UHF Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DANBURY||453.3125|| R||D243||Secondary Ops|| | + | |DANBURY||453.3125||R||D243||Secondary Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|DANBURY||460.6125||||156.7||x-band to 46.2400|| | |DANBURY||460.6125||||156.7||x-band to 46.2400|| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|DANBURY||33.8600||||CSQ||Fairfield County Fireground|| | |DANBURY||33.8600||||CSQ||Fairfield County Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||470.8500|| R||D734||Dispatch|| | + | |DARIEN||470.8500||R||D734||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DARIEN||476.3750|| R||D546||Operations|| | + | |DARIEN||476.3750||R||D546||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|DARIEN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |DARIEN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|FAIRFIELD||853.8625||R||146.2||Dispatch|| | |FAIRFIELD||853.8625||R||146.2||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FAIRFIELD||460.6000|| R||94.8||Operations||2012.05.30 | + | |FAIRFIELD||460.6000||R||94.8||Operations||2012.05.30 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|FAIRFIELD||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | |FAIRFIELD||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked||T|| ||Operations|| | |GREENWICH||800 Mhz Trunked||T|| ||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GREENWICH||154.1750|| R||100.0||TRS Simulcast|| | + | |GREENWICH||154.1750||R||100.0||TRS Simulcast|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|GREENWICH||158.9400||||D026||Dispatch Simulcast|| | |GREENWICH||158.9400||||D026||Dispatch Simulcast|| | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|NEW HAVEN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |NEW HAVEN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775|| R||D051||Dispatch 1|| | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||155.6775||R||D051||Dispatch 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|NEW FAIRFIELD||151.4675||||151.4||Fireground|| | |NEW FAIRFIELD||151.4675||||151.4||Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW FAIRFIELD||158.7975|| R||D131||Operations 2|| | + | |NEW FAIRFIELD||158.7975||R||D131||Operations 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|NEW FAIRFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |NEW FAIRFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEWTOWN||154.1225|| R||D156||Operations|| | + | |NEWTOWN||154.1225||R||D156||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|NEWTOWN||154.4450||||D156||Fireground|| | |NEWTOWN||154.4450||||D156||Fireground|| | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|NEWTOWN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |NEWTOWN||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||151.4450|| R||D026||Operations|| | + | |NORWALK||151.4450||R||D026||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWALK||159.2175|| R|| ||New Rowayton Ops|| | + | |NORWALK||159.2175||R|| ||New Rowayton Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|NORWALK||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | |NORWALK||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|REDDING||33.8600||||82.5||Fairfield County Fireground|| | |REDDING||33.8600||||82.5||Fairfield County Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |REDDING||464.9625|| R||D412||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Meadow Ridge x-band with 33.7200|| | + | |REDDING||464.9625||R||D412||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Meadow Ridge x-band with 33.7200|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|REDDING||453.0625||||203.5||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200|| | |REDDING||453.0625||||203.5||Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200|| | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|REDDING||476.3875||||D431||Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Fireground|| | |REDDING||476.3875||||D431||Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||49.1400|| R||151.4||Dispatch|| | + | |RIDGEFIELD||49.1400||R||151.4||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|RIDGEFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||Fairfield County || | |RIDGEFIELD||33.8600||||CSQ||Fairfield County || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RIDGEFIELD||159.0450|| R||D032||Fire Police|| | + | |RIDGEFIELD||159.0450||R||D032||Fire Police|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|RIDGEFIELD||156.0825||||100.0||Fire Police Tactical 1|| | |RIDGEFIELD||156.0825||||100.0||Fire Police Tactical 1|| | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|TRUMBULL||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |TRUMBULL||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TRUMBULL||453.2375|| R||74.4||UHF Operations|| | + | |TRUMBULL||453.2375||R||74.4||UHF Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||453.8500|| R||D251||Dispatch|| | + | |WESTON||453.8500||R||D251||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WESTON||458.8125||S||94.8||Fireground|| | |WESTON||458.8125||S||94.8||Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTON||460.4375|| R||D251||Operations|| | + | |WESTON||460.4375||R||D251||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WESTON||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | |WESTON||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield Intercity|| | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|WESTPORT||166.2500||||D423||Dispatch|| | |WESTPORT||166.2500||||D423||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||460.6250|| R||NAC 026||Operations|| | + | |WESTPORT||460.6250||R||NAC 026||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||460.5750|| R||NAC 026||Adiministrative|| | + | |WESTPORT||460.5750||R||NAC 026||Adiministrative|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTPORT||477.2500|| R||D026||Mutual Aid|| | + | |WESTPORT||477.2500||R||D026||Mutual Aid|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WESTPORT||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | |WESTPORT||33.8600||||CSQ||County|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.2625|| R||NAC 625||Wilton FD Dispatch|| | + | |WILTON||460.2625||R||NAC 625||Wilton FD Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||458.9125|| S||NAC 625||Wilton FD Fireground|| | + | |WILTON||458.9125||S||NAC 625||Wilton FD Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WILTON||460.4125|| R||NAC 626||Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS)|| | + | |WILTON||460.4125||R||NAC 626||Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WILTON||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield County Intercity|| | |WILTON||154.2650||||82.5||Fairfield County Intercity|| | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 18 February 2014
Connecticut Fire Tone Outs
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | CONFIRMATION/RECONFIRMATION |
| BETHEL | 453.6375 | R | D431 | Operations | |
| BETHEL | 460.4875 | D431 | Fireground 1 | ||
| BETHEL | 460.5625 | D431 | Fireground 2 | ||
| BETHEL | 33.8600 | 77.0 | County | ||
| BETHEL | 33.9800 | 77.0 | Backup Dispatch | ||
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.9950 | R | NAC 507 | Fire Dispatch | 2014.02.18 AlarmRoom |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.7700 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 2 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.4300 | R | D343 | Fireground 3 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 155.8425 | R | 192.8 | Fireground 4 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 155.0850 | R | 156.7 | Fireground 5 Patched with Disp for Mutual Aid | 2014.02.18 AlarmRoom |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.8300 | S | 156.7 | Fire Tac 6 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 153.8900 | S | 156.7 | Fire Tac 7 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 156.0000 | S | 107.2 | Fire Tac 8 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 155.9775 | S | 206.5 | Fire Tac 9 | |
| BRIDGEPORT | 154.2650 | S | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | |
| BROOKFIELD | 159.0900 | R | D271 | Dispatch | |
| BROOKFIELD | 154.8975 | S | D271 | Fireground | |
| BROOKFIELD | 155.6475 | S | D271 | Fireground | |
| BROOKFIELD | 33.8600 | 97.4 | County | ||
| BROOKFIELD | 33.5800 | 97.4 | Backup Dispatch | ||
| DANBURY | 46.2400 | 151.4 | Dispatch | ||
| DANBURY | 453.7375 | R | D244 | UHF Dispatch | |
| DANBURY | 453.3125 | R | D243 | Secondary Ops | |
| DANBURY | 460.6125 | 156.7 | x-band to 46.2400 | ||
| DANBURY | 458.8625 | 156.7 | Fireground 3 | ||
| DANBURY | 453.7125 | D244 | Fireground 4 | ||
| DANBURY | 33.8600 | CSQ | Fairfield County Fireground | ||
| DARIEN | 470.8500 | R | D734 | Dispatch | |
| DARIEN | 476.3750 | R | D546 | Operations | |
| DARIEN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| EASTON | 33.5600 | 100.0 | Dispatch | ||
| EASTON | 33.8600 | 100.0 | County | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 853.8625 | R | 146.2 | Dispatch | |
| FAIRFIELD | 460.6000 | R | 94.8 | Operations | 2012.05.30 |
| FAIRFIELD | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| FAIRFIELD | 453.4000 | D026 | Fireground 2 / Westport 4 | 2012.03 | |
| FAIRFIELD | 458.0500 | D026 | Fireground 3 / Westport 3 | 2012.03 | |
| FAIRFIELD | 460.5125 | R | D165 | Fireground 5 / Fireground B | 2012.03 |
| FAIRFIELD | 460.5375 | R | D654 | Fireground 6 / Fireground A | 2012.03 |
| FAIRFIELD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| GREENWICH | 800 Mhz Trunked | T | Operations | ||
| GREENWICH | 154.1750 | R | 100.0 | TRS Simulcast | |
| GREENWICH | 158.9400 | D026 | Dispatch Simulcast | ||
| GREENWICH | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| GREENWICH | 33.8600 | No PL | County | ||
| MONROE | 460.2875 | R | 88.5 | Dispatch 1 | 2012.03.25 |
| MONROE | 453.6750 | S | 88.5 | Fireground 2 | 2012.03.25 |
| MONROE | 453.7875 | S | 88.5 | Fireground 3 | 2012.03.25 |
| MONROE | 458.5625 | S | 88.5 | Fireground 4 | 2012.03.25 |
| MONROE | 453.3500 | S | 88.5 | Fireground 5 | 2012.03.25 |
| MONROE | 458.6750 | S | NAC 568 | Training (Encrypted) | 2012.07.03 cpl22586 |
| MONROE | 458.7875 | S | ? | ||
| MONROE | 45.0800 | 88.5 | Simulcast of UHF | ||
| MONROE | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NEW CANAAN | 155.9475 | R | D343 | Dispatch | 2012.03 |
| NEW CANAAN | 153.9500 | S | D343 | Fireground | 2012.03 |
| NEW HAVEN | 859.5625 | R | D311 | Dispatch | 2012.03 |
| NEW HAVEN | 854.4875 | R | D311 | Fireground | 2012.03 |
| NEW HAVEN | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| NEW HAVEN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 155.6775 | R | D051 | Dispatch 1 | |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 151.4675 | 151.4 | Fireground | ||
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 158.7975 | R | D131 | Operations 2 | |
| NEW FAIRFIELD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NEWTOWN | 154.1225 | R | D156 | Operations | |
| NEWTOWN | 154.4450 | D156 | Fireground | ||
| NEWTOWN | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| NEWTOWN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| NORWALK | 151.4450 | R | D026 | Operations | |
| NORWALK | 159.2175 | R | New Rowayton Ops | ||
| NORWALK | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| NORWALK | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| REDDING | 33.7200 | 82.5 | Dispatch "Redding Comm | ||
| REDDING | 33.8600 | 82.5 | Fairfield County Fireground | ||
| REDDING | 464.9625 | R | D412 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Meadow Ridge x-band with 33.7200 | |
| REDDING | 453.0625 | 203.5 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200 | ||
| REDDING | 453.8875 | 103.5 | West Redding Volunteer Fire Department x-band to 33.7200 | ||
| REDDING | 479.3875 | 203.5 | Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department x-band 33.7200 | ||
| REDDING | 453.1375 | 203.5 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 1 | ||
| REDDING | 457.6125 | S | 103.5 | Georgetown Volunteer Fire Department Fireground 2 | |
| REDDING | 458.8875 | S | 103.5 | West Redding Volunteer Fire Department Fireground | |
| REDDING | 476.3875 | D431 | Redding Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Fireground | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 49.1400 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 33.8600 | CSQ | Fairfield County | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 159.0450 | R | D032 | Fire Police | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 156.0825 | 100.0 | Fire Police Tactical 1 | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 153.8375 | 100.0 | Fire Police Tactical 2 | ||
| RIDGEFIELD | 453.9375 | S | 67.0 | Ridgefield Fire Department x-band 49.1400 | |
| RIDGEFIELD | 458.9375 | S | 67.0 | Ridgefield Fire Department Fireground | |
| SHELTON | 453.4375 | R | D226 | Fire Dispatch1 | 2013.05 |
| SHELTON | 458.1125 | D343 | Fireground 1 | 2013.05 | |
| SHELTON | 465.0500 | D125 | Fireground 2 | 2013.05 | |
| SHERMAN | 155.1075 | 82.5 | Dispatch by Litchfield Cnty | 2012.03 | |
| SHERMAN | 154.1675 | R | D712 | ||
| SHERMAN | 154.4225 | D712 | Fireground 1 | ||
| SHERMAN | 154.7475 | D712 | Fireground 2 | ||
| SHERMAN | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| STAMFORD | 800 Mhz Trunked | T | Operations | ||
| STAMFORD | 154.1300 | 203.5 | TRS simulcast | 2012.05.30 | |
| STAMFORD | 154.3250 | 114.8 | Volunteer Depts | ||
| STAMFORD | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| STAMFORD | 155.0925 | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 155.8125 | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 764.05625 | 77.0 | Fireground 1 | ||
| STAMFORD | 769.05625 | 77.0 | Fireground 1 -converting to this new Freq | ||
| STAMFORD | 764.06875 | 79.7 | Fireground 2 | ||
| STAMFORD | 769.06875 | 79.7 | Fireground 2 -converting to this new Freq | ||
| STAMFORD | 764.05625 | 82.5 | Fireground 3 | ||
| STAMFORD | 769.05625 | 82.5 | Fireground 3 -converting to this new Freq | ||
| STAMFORD | 764.06875 | 85.4 | Fireground 4 | ||
| STAMFORD | 794.06875 | 85.4 | Fireground 4 -converting to this new Freq | ||
| STAMFORD | 855.7375 | 156.7 | Volunteer Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 853.9875 | 156.7 | City Fireground | ||
| STAMFORD | 854.1625 | R | 67.0 | City Backup | |
| STAMFORD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| STRATFORD | 154.3100 | R | 110.9 | Operations | |
| STRATFORD | 155.7300 | D311 | Fireground | 2012.03 | |
| STRATFORD | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| STRATFORD | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| TRUMBULL | 33.5600 | CSQ | Operations | ||
| TRUMBULL | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| TRUMBULL | 453.2375 | R | 74.4 | UHF Operations | |
| WESTON | 453.8500 | R | D251 | Dispatch | |
| WESTON | 458.8125 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | |
| WESTON | 460.4375 | R | D251 | Operations | |
| WESTON | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield Intercity | ||
| WESTON | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| WESTPORT | 166.2500 | D423 | Dispatch | ||
| WESTPORT | 460.6250 | R | NAC 026 | Operations | |
| WESTPORT | 460.5750 | R | NAC 026 | Adiministrative | |
| WESTPORT | 477.2500 | R | D026 | Mutual Aid | |
| WESTPORT | 33.8600 | CSQ | County | ||
| WILTON | 460.2625 | R | NAC 625 | Wilton FD Dispatch | |
| WILTON | 458.9125 | S | NAC 625 | Wilton FD Fireground | |
| WILTON | 460.4125 | R | NAC 626 | Wilton Interoperability Channel (Used by Wilton Fire, Wilton PD and Wilton EMS) | |
| WILTON | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Fairfield County Intercity | ||
| WILTON | 33.5000 | 203.5 | Low-Band Simulcast of 460.2625 | ||
| WILTON | 33.8600 | 203.5 | Fairfield County Fireground |
|
|
|