Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Middelborough Gas and Electric) |
(Reconfirm of Plymouth DPW) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Pembroke||Highway||39.5000|| ||100.0||500 series||2008.12.19 N1ZZN | |Pembroke||Highway||39.5000|| ||100.0||500 series||2008.12.19 N1ZZN | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||DPW||453.2500|| R||67.0|||| | + | |Plymouth||DPW||453.2500|| R||67.0||||2013.12.14 N1ZZN & Scott |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plymouth||DPW||453.2500||R||123.0||AVL/GPS||2013.11.07 ecps92 | |Plymouth||DPW||453.2500||R||123.0||AVL/GPS||2013.11.07 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 14 December 2013
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Abington | DPW | 158.8050 | 100.0 | 2009.12.19 kenny | ||
| Bridgewater | Water & Sewer | 451.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Bridgewater | Water & Sewer | 456.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Brockton | DPW | 453.6250 | R | D025 | 2012.04.11 N1BHH | |
| Brockton | School Dept. | 463.5375 | R | D731 | 2013.11.07 N1BHH | |
| Brockton | School Dept. | 463.8875 | R | D156 | 2012.04.11 N1BHH | |
| Carver | DPW | 470.9000 | R | 186.2 | 2012.12.12 ecps92 | |
| East Bridgewater | EMA and DPW | 453.5375 | R | 192.8 | 2012.12.20 N1BHH | |
| Halifax | Highway | 39.5000 | 186.2 | 700 series | ||
| Halifax | Health Dept. | 460.1000 | R | 218.1 | WQBX435 | 2012.05.08 N1BHH |
| Halifax | School Dept. | 460.1000 | R | 210.7 | WQBX435 | 2012.04.16 |
| Halifax | Emergency Management | 460.1000 | R | 203.5 | WQBX435 | 2012.04.16 |
| Hanover | DPW | 45.3200 | S | CSQ | Multiple Callsigns | 2011.06.19 |
| Hanover | DPW | 470.3500 | R | D134 | WQOQ745 | 2013.11.04 N1BHH |
| Hanson | Highway & Water Dept | 150.9950 | R | D134 | KXV523 | 2012.12.05 N1ZZN |
| Hingham | Highway & Parks | 37.2600 | S | 100.0 | 2013.09.06 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Sewer Dept | 158.8350 | S | 100.0 | 2013.04.05 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 48.3400 | S | 123.0 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | NAC 173 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2013.11.03 ecps92 |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | D271 | Dual Mode Repeater | |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 155.0250 | S | 162.2 | Maybe no longer in use | 2011.06.06 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 451.6500 | R | D263 | School Bus Operations | 2013.11.01 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. | 463.5125 | R | D134 | Unknown use, maintenance? | 2013.11.01 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept | 451.4250 | R | D311 | High School Maintenance | 2013.08.26 N1BHH |
| Hull | DPW | 155.7600 | S | 156.7 | 2013.10.25 N1BHH | |
| Hull | Municipal Electric Light | 158.7600 | S | 82.5 | 2013.02.09 N1BHH | |
| Hull | School Dept | 464.5000 | S | 127.3 | High School | |
| Kingston | Highway & Townwide | 45.6000 | 131.8 | |||
| Marshfield | Various Departments | Marshfield LTR | 2013.11.05 N1BHH | |||
| Middleborough | School Dept | 461.5375 | R | 203.5 | Public Schools | 2013.03.06 ecps92 |
| Middleborough | DPW | 470.6000 | R | 131.8 | 2011.09.05 N1BHH | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 461.5875 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.2125 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.7875 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | Water Dept | 453.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2013.11.07 ecps92 |
| Norwell | Water Dept | 458.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2013.11.07 N1BHH |
| Norwell | Highway Dept. | 45.5200 | S | CSQ | All departments | 2013.08.02 N1BHH |
| Pembroke | Highway | 39.5000 | 100.0 | 500 series | 2008.12.19 N1ZZN | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 67.0 | 2013.12.14 N1ZZN & Scott | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 123.0 | AVL/GPS | 2013.11.07 ecps92 |
| Plymouth | Bldg Insp & Assessor | 470.4250 | R | 173.8 | Correction of PL typo | 2011.07.03 N1BHH |
| Plymouth | Emergency Management | 482.7375 | D053 | |||
| Rockland | Highway | 39.5000 | CSQ | 800 series | ||
| Rockland | School Dept | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | School Buses | 2013.11.07 ecps92 |
| Rochester | Highway | 471.7500 | R | 179.9 | ||
| Scituate | School Dept | 460.2375 | R | 203.5 | School transportation | 2013.10.07 N1BHH |
| Scituate | DPW | 463.3750 | R | D205 | Water Division | 2012.02.15 N1BHH |
| Wareham | Council on Aging | 45.2400 | 203.5 | lbstrdvr6 | 2011.03.25 | |
| Wareham | Highway | 45.5600 | S | 100.0 | ||
| Wareham | School Dept | 154.9800 | R | 100.0 | lbstrdvr6 | 2011.03.25 |
| West Bridgewater | Highway Dept | 460.3125 | R | 146.2 | New frequency | 2013.02.05 N1ZZN |
| Whitman | DPW | 484.2500 | R | D431 | Repeater has other tones | 2011.01.31 N1BHH |
| Whitman | Emergency Management | 484.2500 | R | 203.5 | Repeater has other tones | 2011.01.31 N1BHH |
| Whitman/Hanson | School Dept | 451.4750 | R | 71.9 | Maintenance for W-H Schools | 2013.11.07 N1BHH |
| Brockton Area Transit Authority | BAT | 472.5375 | R | 192.8 | Regional Transit Authority | 2013.11.04 ecps92 |