Difference between revisions of "Mass.Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmed new Hanscom AFB CP freq.finally!) |
(Confirmations and a couple of changes for Westover AFB) |
||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |114.0000||S||AM ||Westover ATIS || | + | |114.0000||S||AM ||Westover ATIS ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |118.3500||S||AM ||Westover Ground Control || | + | |118.3500||S||AM ||Westover Ground Control ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |122.9500||S||AM ||Westover UNICOM ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |125.3500||S||AM ||Bradley TRACON Westover Approach || | + | |125.3500||S||AM ||Bradley TRACON Westover Approach ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |134.8500||S||AM ||Westover Tower || | + | |134.8500||S||AM ||Westover Tower ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.1000||S||AM ||Westover ATIS || | + | |138.1000||S||AM ||Westover ATIS ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.0750||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Security || | + | |138.0750||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Security Police ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.2375||||NAC 293 || | + | |138.2375||||NAC 293 ||Civil Engineering Net ||Reported as INACTIVE 2013 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.3250||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 1 || | + | |138.3250||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 1 ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.9625||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Fire/Crash Rescue || | + | |138.9625||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Fire/Crash Rescue ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |139.2375||R||NAC 293 ||Westover | + | |139.2375||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Civil Engineering NET 5||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |139.9875||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 2 || | + | |139.9875||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 2 ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |140.7875||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 3 || | + | |140.7875||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 3 ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |140.8875||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Fire/Crash Rescue NET 2 || | + | |140.8875||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Fire/Crash Rescue NET 2 ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |142. | + | |142.1750||R||NAC 293 ||Westover Aerial Port Squadron ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |142.4500|| | + | |142.4500||||NAC 293 ||Westover Communications Squadron Repair ||2013-No recent reports-INACTIVE? |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.6500||||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 4/Base OPS|| | + | |143.6500||S||NAC 293 ||Westover Aircraft Maintenance NET 4/Base OPS Transit Alert||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.0375||S||NAC 293 ||Westover Base OPS & | + | |149.0375||S||NAC 293 ||Westover Base OPS & Ramp Control Net||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | 2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |274.7500||S||AM ||Westover METRO || | + | |274.7500||S||AM ||Westover METRO ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |275.8000||S||AM ||Westover Ground Control || | + | |275.8000||S||AM ||Westover Ground Control ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |281.5000||S||AM ||Bradley TRACON Westover Approach || | + | |281.5000||S||AM ||Bradley TRACON Westover Approach ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |348.7500||S||AM ||Westover Tower || | + | |348.7500||S||AM ||Westover Tower ||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |372.2000||S||AM ||Westover Base Ops|| | + | |372.2000||S||AM ||Westover Base Ops||2013.02.23 Nighthawk01 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||