Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm 1B) |
m (→District 6: Durham: Reconfirm 6F) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|453.6250||R||103.5||6E||Brentwood||SeaCoast|| | |453.6250||R||103.5||6E||Brentwood||SeaCoast|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6250||R||192.8||6F||Blue Job Mtn, Farmington|| || | + | |453.6250||R||192.8||6F||Blue Job Mtn, Farmington|| ||2013.02.11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.4000||R||131.8||6G||Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield|| || | |453.4000||R||131.8||6G||Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield|| || | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 11 February 2013
With the last few snow storms, We have been able to update the list of the NH DOT, or the Highway Department of NH.
Contents
District 1: Lancaster
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.6250 | R | 110.9 | 1A | Prospect Mtn, Lancaster | Colebrook Area | |
| 453.2750 | R | 123.0 | 1B | Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase | Berlin Area | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| 453.5000 | R | 131.8 | 1C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Littleton Area | |
| 453.6250 | R | 141.3 | 1D | Milan Hill, Milan | ||
| 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | 1E | Holden Hill, Stewartstown | ||
| 453.6250 | S | 203.5 | D1 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 2: Lebanon / Enfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.1250 | R | 131.8 | 2A | Mt. Kearsage, Warner | Southern Grafton County | 2012.07.15 |
| 2B | ||||||
| 453.1250 | R | 110.9 | 2C | Mt. Cardiagan, Orange | ||
| 453.7750 | R | 110.9 | 2D | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | ||
| 453.1250 | R | 103.5 | 2E | Moose Mtn, Hanover | ||
| 2F | ||||||
| 453.7000 | R | 123.0 | 2G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | Southern Grafton County | |
| 453.7000 | S | 203.5 | D2 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 3: Gilford
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 3A | ||||||
| 3B | ||||||
| 453.1000 | R | 103.5 | 3C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Belknap County | |
| 3D | ||||||
| 3E | ||||||
| 3F | ||||||
| 453.1500 | R | 110.9 | 3G | Belknap Mtn, Gilford | Belknap County | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| 453.0250 | R | 123.0 | 3H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | Southern Carroll County | |
| 453.1500 | S | 203.5 | D3 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 4: Swanzey
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.2500 | R | 103.5 | 4A | Pitcher Mtn, Stoddard | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.5250 | R | 110.9 | 4B | Hyland Hill, Westmoreland | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.5250 | R | 131.8 | 4C | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.3500 | R | D172 | 4D | Miller Park, Peterborough | Western Hillsboro County | 2012.12.03 N1BHH |
| 453.3500 | S | 203.5 | D4 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 5: Hooksett
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.6750 | R | 103.5 | 5A | Mt. Kearsarge, Warner | Concord Area | |
| 453.6750 | R | 110.9 | 5B | Hackett Hill, Bow | ||
| 453.6750 | R | 123.0 | 5C | Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown | Manchester Area | 2012.10.11 N1BHH |
| 453.6750 | R | 131.8 | 5D | Miller Park, Peterborough | ||
| 453.6750 | R | 156.7 | 5E | Warner Hill, Derry | Derry Area | |
| 453.6750 | S | 203.5 | D5 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 6: Durham
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 6A | ||||||
| 6B | ||||||
| 6C | ||||||
| 6D | ||||||
| 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | 6E | Brentwood | SeaCoast | |
| 453.6250 | R | 192.8 | 6F | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | 2013.02.11 | |
| 453.4000 | R | 131.8 | 6G | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | ||
| 453.6250 | S | 203.5 | D6 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex | |
| . | ||||||
| 453.6250 | R | 156.7 | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | 2012.01.02 | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | New License | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Stratham | New License | |
| 453.4375 | R | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License not monitored | ||
| 453.4375 | R | 6? | Blue Job Mtn, Farminghton | New License not monitored | ||
| 453.6250 | R | 6? | Hackett Hill, Bow | New License not monitored |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.9750 | R | 186.2 | A | Mt. Kearsarge, Warner | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 103.5 | B | Mt. Washington, Sargents Purchase | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 110.9 | C | Cannon Mtn., Franconia | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 82.5 | D | Pack Monadnock, Peterboro | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 94.8 | E | Holder Hill, Colebrook | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 123.0 | F | Blue Job Mtn., Farmington | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 88.5 | G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 131.8 | H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | ||
| 453.1250 | R | 167.9 | I | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | ||
| 453.9750 | S | 203.5 | ? | Car-Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
Turnpike Division
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.0500 | R | 103.5 | TA | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | Tolls Dover/Hampton | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| 453.9250 | R | 127.3 | TB | Hackett Hill, Bow | ||
| 453.9250 | R | 167.9 | TC | Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown | Everett Turnpike | |
| 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | TD | Moulton Hill, Kensington | Spalding Turnpike | |
| 453.0500 | S | 203.5 | D8 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex | |
| . | ||||||
| 453.2250 | R | ? | T? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License, Not Monitored Yet |
NHDOT Radio Tower and Patrol Shed Locations
*Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader