Difference between revisions of "Hampden County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Department/EMS INFO'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Note'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Department/EMS INFO'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Note'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic)||151.0550||R||100.0||Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex)|| | + | |AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic)||151.0550||R||100.0||Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex)||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS|| | |BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS|| | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|CHESTER (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS || | |CHESTER (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic)||154.1600||R||141.3||Fire/MVA Operations|| | + | |CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic)||154.1600||R||141.3||Fire/MVA Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CHICOPEE | + | |CHICOPEE FIRE<BR> Alert Ambulance ALS||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic)|| | + | |EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic)||152.4425||R||D311||Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic)||151.2950||R||D172||Dispatched by SP Northampton 911|| | + | |GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic)||151.2950||R||D172||Dispatched by SP Northampton 911||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic)|| | + | |HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic)||152.4425||R||D311||Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600||S||131.8||Alert-Dispatch|| | |HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600||S||131.8||Alert-Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|HOLLAND||154.9125||R||141.3||Operations || | |HOLLAND||154.9125||R||141.3||Operations || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic)|| | + | |HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic)||152.4425||R||D311||Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic)||453.7375|| ||173.8||Dispatch|| | + | |LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic)||453.7375||R||173.8||Dispatch||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LUDLOW FIRE (Paramedic)||154.2050||R||162.2||Dispatch|| | |LUDLOW FIRE (Paramedic)||154.2050||R||162.2||Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS|| | |RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS OPS|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic)||159.19500||R||D162||Operations|| | + | |SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic)||159.19500||R||D162||Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic)|| | + | |SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic)||152.4425||R||D311||Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TOLLAND | + | |TOLLAND (Sandisfield Fire) (Basic)||154.3100||R||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|WALES (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600||S||131.8||Alert-Dispatch|| | |WALES (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic)||33.4600||S||131.8||Alert-Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|WEST SPRINGFIELD FIRE (Paramedic)||851.4750||R||D205||Dispatch|| | |WEST SPRINGFIELD FIRE (Paramedic)||851.4750||R||D205||Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTFIELD FIRE (Paramedic)||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations|| | + | |WESTFIELD FIRE (Paramedic)||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations||2013.01.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|WILBRAHAM FIRE (Paramedic)||453.1250||R||107.2||Dispatch|| | |WILBRAHAM FIRE (Paramedic)||453.1250||R||107.2||Dispatch|| | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 8 January 2013
Hampden County consists of Fire District 11:
- 462.9750 MED-10 is used as an unofficial chat/mutual aid coordination channel
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz.
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz.
- Hilltown Ambulance Service uses 155.220R PL 203.5 for Dispatch
- Mostly Community to Community ALS Intercepts
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above.
| Department/EMS INFO | Frequency | Type | Tone | Note | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| AGAWAM FIRE (Paramedic) | 151.0550 | R | 100.0 | Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) | 2013.01.08 |
| BLANDFORD (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS | |
| BRIMFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 33.4600 | S | 131.8 | Alert-Dispatch | |
| BRIMFIELD FIRE | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| CHESTER (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS | |
| CHICOPEE FIRE (Basic) | 154.1600 | R | 141.3 | Fire/MVA Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| CHICOPEE FIRE Alert Ambulance ALS |
154.7850 | R | 141.3 | EMS Operations | |
| EAST LONGMEADOW (AMR Paramedic) | 152.4425 | R | D311 | Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| GRANVILLE FIRE (Basic) | 151.2950 | R | D172 | Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 | 2013.01.08 |
| HAMPDEN (AMR Paramedic) | 152.4425 | R | D311 | Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| HOLLAND (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic) | 33.4600 | S | 131.8 | Alert-Dispatch | |
| HOLLAND | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| HOLYOKE (AMR Holyoke Hospital Paramedic) | 152.4425 | R | D311 | Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| LONGMEADOW FIRE (Paramedic) | 453.7375 | R | 173.8 | Dispatch | 2013.01.08 |
| LUDLOW FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.2050 | R | 162.2 | Dispatch | |
| MONSON FIRE (Intermediate) | 155.9850 | R | 88.5 | Dispatch/Operations | |
| MONTGOMERY (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS | |
| PALMER EMS (Intermediate) | 155.6700 | R | 118.8 | Police/EMS Dispatch | |
| PALMER EMS | 155.3550 | S | 74.4 | EMS OPS | |
| RUSSELL (Hilltown Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS OPS | |
| SOUTHWICK FIRE (Basic) | 159.19500 | R | D162 | Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| SPRINGFIELD (AMR) (Paramedic) | 152.4425 | R | D311 | Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| TOLLAND (Sandisfield Fire) (Basic) | 154.3100 | R | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch | 2013.01.08 |
| WALES (BRIMFIELD FIRE) (Paramedic) | 33.4600 | S | 131.8 | Alert-Dispatch | |
| WALES | 154.9125 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| WEST SPRINGFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 851.4750 | R | D205 | Dispatch | |
| WESTFIELD FIRE (Paramedic) | 154.4300 | R | 82.5 | Operations | 2013.01.08 |
| WILBRAHAM FIRE (Paramedic) | 453.1250 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch |