Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Bangor||154.280 ||D023 || | |Bangor||154.280 ||D023 || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Brewer||154.415R ||186.2 || | + | |Brewer||154.415R ||186.2 ||Dispatched by PRCC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hermon||154.130 ||100.0 || | |Hermon||154.130 ||100.0 || | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 5 May 2006
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Bangor | 154.280 | D023 | |
| Brewer | 154.415R | 186.2 | Dispatched by PRCC |
| Hermon | 154.130 | 100.0 | |
| Lincoln | 153.800 | 114.8 |