Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→System Talkgroups: TG 32 in the clear but not identifiable.) |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|31||??||2012.02.21 | |31||??||2012.02.21 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32|| | + | |32||Transmission "I see no evidence of the probe being out here" and informal talk; not possible to ID but at least in the clear||2012.07.12 Scott/Webmaster |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|41||??||2012.02.21 | |41||??||2012.02.21 | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 12 July 2012
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|