Difference between revisions of "New Britain Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added info so the page had basics) |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''Frequency '''|| '''Tone''' ||'''User'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone''' ||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 855.9625 R || 151.4 || NBFD OPS || used for fireground | + | |855.9625||R||151.4||NBFD OPS||used for fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 3 July 2012
Contents
New Britain, CT Radio System
News and Updates
- 7/2012 System entered in WIKI (Just so the frequencies are here)
- 7/2012 RFP for a new system is out, they are looking for P25 Phase 1 system
Trunked System Information
- Motorola Type I (use preset Map 3)
| Site Name | Ctl Ch | Ctl Ch | Ctl Ch | Ctl Ch | Voice Ch |
| Primary | 854.3625 | 857.2125 | 858.2125 | 859.2125 | 856.2125 |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes | |
EMS Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes | |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Notes | |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Notes | Confirmations |
| 855.9625 | R | 151.4 | NBFD OPS | used for fireground |
|
|
|