Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added note to Hospital Net) |
(reconfirm BAMA) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|BAMA Disp||470.0750||R||N291||Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital)||2012.04.01 | |BAMA Disp||470.0750||R||N291||Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital)||2012.04.01 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||D165||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog)||2012. | + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||D165||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog)||2012.06.16 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 17 June 2012
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS
Tac 9 no longer primary tactical channel, can be Tac 6, 7, or 12. Tac 9 will become primary channel for communications with MassDOT on I93 and I90 for incidents on those roadways.
| Alpha Tagl | Frequency | Type | PL Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Citywide 10 | 462.9750 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | 2012.04.01 |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500 | R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. | 2012.04.01 |
| Simplex 11 | 458.1375 | S | 97.4 | Direct | |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500 | R | 192.8 | Special Ops. | 2012.04.06 |
| Tac 4 | 458.0625 | S | D343 | Will replace Simplex 13 as radios are reprogrammed | |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 | S | 210.7 | Training | |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel | 2012.04.06 |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel | 2012.04.08 |
| BFD 13 | 486.2000 | S | D243 | Fire - EMS on scene communications | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Analog) | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | N291 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital) | 2012.04.01 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog) | 2012.06.16 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital) | |
| Paging | 155.0400 | R | CSQ 151.4 |
||
| Disaster Net | 155.2800 | S | CSQ | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Disaster Net | 155.1150 | S | N004 | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| AVL / Telemetry | 868.3500 | CSQ | 2012.04.01 |