Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update Monmouth) |
m (fixed tables) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albion|||||||| | + | |Albion|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Augusta||158.2875|| R||N770||||2009.06.28 hornsmoke | |Augusta||158.2875|| R||N770||||2009.06.28 hornsmoke | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Augusta||153.6275|| R||N770|| PD Dispatch ||2011.01.04 schwab | |Augusta||153.6275|| R||N770|| PD Dispatch ||2011.01.04 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Augusta||159.9525|| R|| ? || | + | |Augusta||159.9525|| R|| ? || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Augusta||155.1900||S||162.2|| || | |Augusta||155.1900||S||162.2|| || | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 25 April 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Albion | |||||
| Augusta | 158.2875 | R | N770 | 2009.06.28 hornsmoke | |
| Augusta | 153.6275 | R | N770 | PD Dispatch | 2011.01.04 schwab |
| Augusta | 159.9525 | R | ? | ||
| Augusta | 155.1900 | S | 162.2 | ||
| Belgrade | |||||
| Benton | |||||
| Chelsea | |||||
| China | |||||
| Clinton | |||||
| Farmingdale | |||||
| Fayette | |||||
| Gardiner | |||||
| Hallowell | |||||
| Litchfield | |||||
| Manchester | |||||
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | R | D411 | Dispatched by SP-Augusta for PD/FD | 2012.04.24 |
| Mount Vernon | |||||
| Oakland | 158.9100 | R | 103.5 | ||
| Pittston | |||||
| Randolph | |||||
| Readfield | |||||
| Rome | |||||
| Sidney | |||||
| Vassalboro | |||||
| Vienna | |||||
| Waterville | 155.7000 | R | D506 | ||
| Wayne | |||||
| West Gardiner | |||||
| Windsor | |||||
| Winslow | 155.7900 | R | 162.2 | ||
| Winthrop | 154.8600 | 203.5 |
|
|
|