Difference between revisions of "New Hampshire Business Radio Systems"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add New England Citywide) |
m (Red Jacket Inn - North Conway) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Merrimac Valley Radio||463.5000||R||186.2||Pelham||Fire Notification System|| ||lte4nfd||2012.04.06 | |Merrimac Valley Radio||463.5000||R||186.2||Pelham||Fire Notification System|| ||lte4nfd||2012.04.06 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Red Jacket Inn||463.7625||S||225.7||North Conway||Hotel/Resort||WQIU852||jmarcel66||2012.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hillsboro-Deering Sch Dist||464.0250||R||156.7||Hillsboro||Regional School Bus||WNCS245||jmarcel66||2012.01 | |Hillsboro-Deering Sch Dist||464.0250||R||156.7||Hillsboro||Regional School Bus||WNCS245||jmarcel66||2012.01 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wilbert Vault||464.5000||S||71.9||Concord||Concrete Forming||WPLD469||jmarcel66||2012.01 | |Wilbert Vault||464.5000||S||71.9||Concord||Concrete Forming||WPLD469||jmarcel66||2012.01 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Red Jacket Inn||464.5750||S||225.7||North Conway||Hotel/Resort||||jmarcel66||2012.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|St Pauls School||464.6125||R||D244||Concord||Pvt School-Maint||WPSI324|||| | |St Pauls School||464.6125||R||D244||Concord||Pvt School-Maint||WPSI324|||| | ||
| Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|Funspot||467.8750||S||100.0||Weirs Beach||Arcade||KB91451||jmarcel66||2011.10 | |Funspot||467.8750||S||100.0||Weirs Beach||Arcade||KB91451||jmarcel66||2011.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Red Jacket Inn||469.5750||S||225.7||North Conway||Hotel/Resort||||jmarcel66||2012.04 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 11 April 2012
New Hampshire Business Radio Systems
At the outset there won't be much of an alphabetical or frequency order to this, and a lot of data that is entered will contain frequency and tone information only. It is anticipated that those that search will help to confirm the identity of some of these, which often times is very tough to confirm due to the "not-professional" nature of the communications and the license being under a parent company...or not existing at all! In many cases where a callsign may be obtained via CW (morse code) ID, the parent company may be listed and NOT the actual user. Most of the loggings will be from recordings made during unattended logging sessions using a scanner with software. Please confirm usage if you can. This wiki list is a build in progress. As always, an R after the listed frequency indicates the use of a repeater.| Business Radio System | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Contributor | Entry/Confirm Date |
| Winnipesaukee Flagship | 35.1400 | S | 100.0 | Laconia | M/V Mt Washington | KDA290 | jmarcel66 | 2011.08 |
| Mack's Apples | 151.6250 | S | 107.2 | Londonderry | Apple Orchard | NewHampshireScanner | 2011.10.08 | |
| Concord Cab Co | 151.7900 | R | 88.5 | Concord | Taxi Ops | WQFW877 | JMarcell66 | 2011.01.15 |
| Province Sand & Gravel | 151.8350 | S | 203.5 | Laconia | Gravel Pits Briarcrest MHP |
WYE831 | jmarcel66 | 2011.08 |
| First Student | 152.3300 | R | D205 | Belmont | Regional School Bus | WQHN623 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| JBI Helicopter | 152.3750 | S | D503 | Pembroke | Helo Ops | jmarcel66 | ||
| Ambrose Brothers Co. | 152.8850 | S | 118.8 | Meredith | Contractors/Wells | KYX691 | jmarcel66 | 2012.08 |
| HR Clough Co's | 153.0050 | R | 192.8 | Hopkinton | Kearsarge Oil Co | KNFF463 | jmarcel66 | 2011.11 |
| Briar Hydro | 153.4100 | S | 123.0 | Penacook | Water/Power | WQBI997 | jmarcel66 | 2011.07.01 |
| Shady Hill Nursery | 154.4900 | S | 67.0 | Londonderry | NewHampshireScanner | 2011.10.08 | ||
| Capital Center for the Arts | 154.6000 | S | 173.8 | Concord | Theater | jmarcel66 | ||
| Pinkerton Academy | 154.6250 | R | 127.3 | Derry | ecps92 | 2011.01.28 | ||
| JBI Helicopter | 157.6650 | S | D503 | Pembroke | Helo Ops | jmarcel66 | ||
| Goffstown Truck Center | 160.0500 | R | D074 | Goffstown | Transportation Ops | WQFG644 | ecps92 | 2011.09.29 |
| Johnny Prescott & Son | 160.1250 | S | 107.2 | Concord | Oil Company | WQBB677 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Concord Cab Co | 160.1700 | S | 136.5 | Concord | Taxi Ops-Downtown | WQFW877 | jmarcel66 | 2011.12.01 |
| Merrimack Generating Station | 451.0750 | R | 123.0 | Bow | Coal Power Plant | WPGK746 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Wiggins Airways | 451.2875 | S | D051 | Manchester | Airport Ops | WPYN970 | ecps92 | 2011.12.03 |
| Granite State Telephone | 451.4000 | R | 107.2 | Goffstown | Telephone Line Repair | KXH429 | ecps92 | 2011.01.09 |
| New England Citywide | 452.1250 | R | 107.2 | Goffstown | Fire Notification Service | davefirelt | 2012.04.08 | |
| Southwest Airlines | 452.4875 | R | D165 | Manchester | Airline Ops | WPMJ806 | ecps92 | 2011.12.03 |
| Steele Hill Resort | 460.7000 | S | 162.2 | Sanbornton | Hotel/Resort | WNHL762 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Merrimack Vall Sch Dist | 460.7500 | R | 136.5 | Penacook | Regional School Bussing | WNUD889 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Havenwood-Heritage Heights | 461.2250 | R | 186.2 | Concord | Senior Housing | WQDD957 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Concord Area Transit | 461.3750 | R | 167.9 | Concord | City Bussing | KDA899 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| New England Citywide | 461.4000 | R | 151.4 | Peterboro | Fire Notification System | 2012.04.06 | ||
| Mailhot Enterprises | 461.4250 | R | 114.8 | Concord | Plowing/Contractor | KDA899 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01.03 |
| Unk Cab Company | 461.7750 | R | 110.9 | Manchester | Taxi Ops | WPGP563 | ecps92 | 2011.12.03 |
| Unk Cab Company | 461.7750 | R | 156.7 | Manchester | Taxi Ops | WPGP563 | ecps92 | 2011.12.03 |
| Merrimac Valley Radio | 462.0250 | R | 82.5 | Peterboro | Fire Notification System | lte4nfd | 2012.04.06 | |
| New England Citywide | 463.2000 | R | 88.5 | Center Harboor | Fire Notification System | 2012.04.06 | ||
| Unk Cab Company | 463.2250 | R | 162.2 | Laconia | Taxi Ops | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 | |
| Wheelabrator | 463.3250 | S | D632 | Penacook | Waste Facility | WNNY302 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01.08 |
| Unk Taxi Company | 463.3500 | R | D031 | Laconia | Taxi Ops | WPWA431 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| First Student Inc | 463.4250 | R | 151.4 | Goffstown | School Bus | WNXU598 | 2011.05.27 | |
| Merrimac Valley Radio | 463.5000 | R | 186.2 | Pelham | Fire Notification System | lte4nfd | 2012.04.06 | |
| Red Jacket Inn | 463.7625 | S | 225.7 | North Conway | Hotel/Resort | WQIU852 | jmarcel66 | 2012.04 |
| Hillsboro-Deering Sch Dist | 464.0250 | R | 156.7 | Hillsboro | Regional School Bus | WNCS245 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| New England Citywide | 464.2500 | R | 88.5 | Pittsfield | Fire Notification System | 2012.04.06 | ||
| RT Lake | 464.4000 | R | 100.0 | Webster | Construction | WPID233 | jmarcel66 | 2011.11 |
| NH Veterans Cemetery | 464.5000 | S | 71.9 | Boscawen | Maint/Ops | jmarcel66 | ||
| Wilbert Vault | 464.5000 | S | 71.9 | Concord | Concrete Forming | WPLD469 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Red Jacket Inn | 464.5750 | S | 225.7 | North Conway | Hotel/Resort | jmarcel66 | 2012.04 | |
| St Pauls School | 464.6125 | R | D244 | Concord | Pvt School-Maint | WPSI324 | ||
| Griswold Scout Reservation | 464.7000 | R/S | 136.5 141.3 |
Gilmanton | Boy Scouts | WQFQ327 | jmarcel66 | 2011.07 |
| St Pauls School | 464.9250 | R | D244 | Concord | Pvt School-Security | WPSI324 | ||
| Funspot | 467.8750 | S | 100.0 | Weirs Beach | Arcade | KB91451 | jmarcel66 | 2011.10 |
| Red Jacket Inn | 469.5750 | S | 225.7 | North Conway | Hotel/Resort | jmarcel66 | 2012.04 |
|
|
|