Difference between revisions of "Merrimack Valley Fire Feed"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:425px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:425px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | + | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||Call Sign |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Andover FD||483.5875R||PL 146.2 | + | |Andover FD||483.5875R||PL 146.2||892 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beverly FD||482.4375R||PL 131.8 | + | |Beverly FD||482.4375R||PL 131.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Boxford FD||482.5000R||DPL 411 | + | |Boxford FD||482.5000R||DPL 411|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chelmsford FD||482.7750R||PL 88.5 | + | |Chelmsford FD||482.7750R||PL 88.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Danvers FD||483.3375R||PL 131.8 | + | |Danvers FD||483.3375R||PL 131.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Derry NH||154.1300||PL 114.8 | + | |Derry NH||154.1300||PL 114.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dracut FD||154.4000||PL 146.2 | + | |Dracut FD||154.4000||PL 146.2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Georgetown FD||154.0100||PL 114.8 | + | |Georgetown FD||154.0100||PL 114.8||690 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gloucester FD||154.1600R||PL 91.5 | + | |Gloucester FD||154.1600R||PL 91.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Groveland FD||154.8625R||PL 82.5 | + | |Groveland FD||154.8625R||PL 82.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hampton NH FD||154.1450R||PL 136.5 | + | |Hampton NH FD||154.1450R||PL 136.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Haverhill FD||154.3625R||DPL 071 | + | |Haverhill FD||154.3625R||DPL 071||400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ipswich FD||159.3900R||PL 91.5 | + | |Ipswich FD||159.3900R||PL 91.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lawrence FD||154.4450R||PL 100.0 | + | |Lawrence FD||154.4450R||PL 100.0||981 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lynnfield FD||482.7000R||PL 131.8 | + | |Lynnfield FD||482.7000R||PL 131.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Methuen FD||154.0100||PL 136.5 | + | |Methuen FD||154.0100||PL 136.5||237 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Middleton FD||460.5750R||PL 131.8 | + | |Middleton FD||460.5750R||PL 131.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Andover FD||867.6000R||PL 131.8 | + | |North Andover FD||867.6000R||PL 131.8||228 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Reading FD||453.9500R||PL 136.5 | + | |North Reading FD||453.9500R||PL 136.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Peabody FD||484.6625R||PL 203.5 | + | |Peabody FD||484.6625R||PL 203.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pelham NH FD||158.7450R||PL 210.7 | + | |Pelham NH FD||158.7450R||PL 210.7|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rockingham County NH FD's||154.1900||Various | + | |Rockingham County NH FD's||154.1900||Various|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rowley FD||154.2950R||PL 94.8 | + | |Rowley FD||154.2950R||PL 94.8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Seacoast FD'S:<br>Amesbury, Merrimack<br>Newburyport & Salisbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5 | + | |Seacoast FD'S:<br>Amesbury, Merrimack<br>Newburyport & Salisbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Salem MA FD||483.4625R||PL 146.2 | + | |Salem MA FD||483.4625R||PL 146.2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Salem NH FD||155.8900R||PL 97.4 | + | |Salem NH FD||155.8900R||PL 97.4|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tewksbury FD||483.7125R||PL 100.0 | + | |Tewksbury FD||483.7125R||PL 100.0|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Topsfield FD||453.4625R||PL 107.2 | + | |Topsfield FD||453.4625R||PL 107.2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |West Newbury||154.0100||PL 114.8 | + | |West Newbury||154.0100||PL 114.8||903 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westford FD||471.3250R||PL 107.2 | + | |Westford FD||471.3250R||PL 107.2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wilmington||154.2875R||DPL 025 | + | |Wilmington||154.2875R||DPL 025|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fire Dist 5/15 Net||154.0700||Various | + | |Fire Dist 5/15 Net||154.0700||Various|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fire Dist 6 Net||460.0375||PL 131.8 | + | |Fire Dist 6 Net||460.0375||PL 131.8|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:425px; height:200px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:425px; height:200px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| − | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | + | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||Call Sign |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Haverhill PD||460.0875R||PL 110.9 | + | |Haverhill PD||460.0875R||PL 110.9||Haverhill Control |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Groveland PD||483.5125R||PL 146.2 | + | |Groveland PD||483.5125R||PL 146.2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lawrence PD||482.5625R||PL 146.2 | + | |Lawrence PD||482.5625R||PL 146.2||Lawrence |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Methuen PD||482.4625R||PL 146.2 | + | |Methuen PD||482.4625R||PL 146.2||Methuen |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |N Andover PD||484.7875R||PL 146.2 | + | |N Andover PD||484.7875R||PL 146.2||Control |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Georgetown PD||484.2625R||PL 146.2 | + | |Georgetown PD||484.2625R||PL 146.2|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
<Font size="+1" >'''Other'''</font><br> | <Font size="+1" >'''Other'''</font><br> | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:425px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:425px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" |
|'''Description'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | |'''Description'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 26 April 2006
|
Northeastern Massachusetts Scanner Feed
|
http://www.scancapecod.us/messageboard/images/misc/teamspeak.gif Available via Teamspeak Only
Feed Info
Feed Coverage
|