Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Change of tone) |
m (Confirmations) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD | + | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1 | + | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||BROOKLINE PD F-2 | + | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||BROOKLINE PD F-2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411||CANTON POLICE | + | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411||CANTON POLICE|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||COHASSET PD | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||COHASSET PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE | + | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1 | + | |Foxboro||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro||471.2375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-3 | + | |Foxboro||471.2375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxboro||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4 | + | |Foxboro||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD||2012.03.18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065||MEDFILED PD | + | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065||MEDFILED PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||MEDWAY PD | + | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||MEDWAY PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054||MILLIS PD | + | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054||MILLIS PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD | + | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD||2012.03.19 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8||NORWOOD PD | + | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8||NORWOOD PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||PLAINVILLE PD | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||PLAINVILLE PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-1 | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-1||2012.03.18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||QUINCY PD F-2 | + | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||QUINCY PD F-2||2012.03.18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2750||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-3 | + | |Quincy||453.2750||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||QUINCY PD F-7 | + | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||QUINCY PD F-7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD||2012.03.18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE | + | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1 | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8|| WEYMOUTH PD-2 | + | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8|| WEYMOUTH PD-2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||WRENTHAM PD | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||WRENTHAM PD|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 19 March 2012
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | AVON POLICE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | BELLINGHAM PD | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE PD | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-1 | |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | BROOKLINE PD F-2 | |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | CANTON POLICE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | COHASSET PD | |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | DEDHAM POLICE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | DOVER POLICE | |
| Foxboro | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-1 | |
| Foxboro | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-3 | |
| Foxboro | 470.5250 | R | D115 | FOXBORO PD F-4 | |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | FRANKLIN PD | 2012.03.18 |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | 156.7 | HOLBROOK PD | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | MEDFILED PD | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | MEDWAY PD | |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | MILLIS PD | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | MILTON PD | 2012.03.19 |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | NEEDHAM PD | |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | NORFOLK PD | |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | NORWOOD PD | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | PLAINVILLE PD | |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-1 | 2012.03.18 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | QUINCY PD F-2 | 2012.03.18 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-3 | |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY PD F-7 | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | RANDOLPH PD | 2012.03.18 |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON POLICE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON PD | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | WALPOLE POLICE | |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | WELLESLEY PD | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | WESTWOOD PD | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-1 | |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-2 | |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | WRENTHAM PD |