Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Current System Frequencies: Voice channel info.) |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|855.9625||?|| | |855.9625||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.7125||Control|| | + | |857.7125||Control||2012.02.21 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 22 February 2012
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police Only at this time.
- Fire & E.M.S. as well as other city services continue to use the VHF systems.
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
Police Talkgroups
|