Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update those on Farmington Fire Rptr) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Barrington||156.1050|| ||D131||||Disp. By UNH||Ops/Repeater 2|| | |Barrington||156.1050|| ||D131||||Disp. By UNH||Ops/Repeater 2|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||154.2950|| R ||210.7 ||R1,2,3, T1, E3,4,5,6,7||Disp by Self | + | |Dover||154.2950|| R ||210.7 ||R1,2,3, T1, E3,4,5,6,7||Disp by Self||KCA769|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham||154.4150|| R||229.1||||Disp by Strafford Co|||| | |Durham||154.4150|| R||229.1||||Disp by Strafford Co|||| | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Rochester||154.9800|| R||103.5||||Disp by Self||||| | |Rochester||154.9800|| R||103.5||||Disp by Self||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rollinsford ||154.2950|| R||210.7||51||Disp by Dover Fire-Rescue | + | |Rollinsford ||154.2950|| R||210.7||51||Disp by Dover Fire-Rescue||KCI479 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rollinsford||156.1950|| S||136.5||51||||Local Town Operations|| | |Rollinsford||156.1950|| S||136.5||51||||Local Town Operations|| | ||
Revision as of 07:24, 24 January 2012
Countywide Information
- Most Strafford County Fire Departments are dispatched by the County Sheriff's Office.
- There are also a few Town Fire Dept's dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) and some of the southern town dispatch themselves
- Unit ID's depend on the dispatch agency Strafford County, LRMFA, or self.
- New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | R | D331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations | |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | D331 | Fireground Freq. | |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | R | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Disp | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Barrington | 153.9350 | 136.5 | 10 | Disp. By UNH | |||
| Barrington | 154.6575 | D131 | Disp. By UNH | Ops/Repeater 1 | |||
| Barrington | 156.1050 | D131 | Disp. By UNH | Ops/Repeater 2 | |||
| Dover | 154.2950 | R | 210.7 | R1,2,3, T1, E3,4,5,6,7 | Disp by Self | KCA769 | |
| Durham | 154.4150 | R | 229.1 | Disp by Strafford Co | |||
| Farmington | 154.3700 | R | D723 | 800's | Disp by Strafford County | 2012.01.16 | |
| Lee | 153.9350 | 136.5 | Disp by UNH | ||||
| Lee | 154.6575 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 1 | |||
| Lee | 156.1050 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 2 | |||
| Madbury | 153.9350 | 136.5 | Disp by UNH | ||||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 1 | |||
| Madbury | 156.1050 | D131 | Disp by UNH | Ops/Repeater 2 | |||
| Middleton | 154.3700 | R | D723 | 500's | Disp by Strafford County | 2012.01.16 | |
| Milton | 154.3250 | R | 136.5 | 18's | Disp by Carrol County | ||
| New Durham | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Disp by Strafford County | 2012.01.16 | ||
| New Durham | 159.9000 | R | D331 | 16 | Disp by LRMFA [Old 01/01/12] | ||
| Rochester | 154.9800 | R | 103.5 | Disp by Self | |||
| Rollinsford | 154.2950 | R | 210.7 | 51 | Disp by Dover Fire-Rescue | KCI479 | |
| Rollinsford | 156.1950 | S | 136.5 | 51 | Local Town Operations | ||
| Rollinsford | 155.2950 | S | 192.8 | 51 | So. Berwick Rescue | ||
| Somersworth | 154.3850 | R | D732 | # | Disp BY PD & Fire | ||
| Strafford | 159.9000 | R | D331 | 25 | Disp by LRMFA |
|
|
|