Difference between revisions of "York County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConf Biddeford PD) |
(Clarified dispatch ctr for some towns/added confirmations) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Use'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Use'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maine Statewide Car-Car||154.6950|| ||No PL|| || | + | |Maine Statewide Car-Car||154.6950|| ||No PL|| ||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nationwide Car-Car||155.4750|| ||192.8||Limited Use|| | + | |Nationwide Car-Car||155.4750|| ||192.8/CSQ||Limited Use||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Region 1 Police Net||155.5800||R||192.8||Limited Use|| | + | |Region 1 Police Net||155.5800||R||192.8||Limited Use (Out of service?)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York Cnty SO||154.9950||R||192.8|| || | + | |York Cnty SO||154.9950||R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch) ||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maine SP Zone 1||156.1500||R||No PL|| || | + | |Maine SP Zone 1||156.1500||R||No PL||(SP Gray RCC Dispatch) ||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes (Dispatch Center)'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berwick||153.9800|| R||85.4||Primary as of Dec. 2010<br>(So. Berwick)||2011.01.30 | + | |Berwick||153.9800|| R||85.4||Primary as of Dec. 2010<br>(So. Berwick Dispatch)||2011.01.30 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Biddeford||159.9450|| R||NAC 051||Ch.01||2011.10.08 | |Biddeford||159.9450|| R||NAC 051||Ch.01||2011.10.08 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Biddeford||156.2100|| R||NAC 703||Ch.02|| | + | |Biddeford||156.2100|| R||NAC 703||Ch.02||2011.12.20 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Buxton||153.8450|| R||103.5|||| | + | |Buxton||153.8450|| R||103.5||||2011.12.20 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Eliot ||155.1150|| R||192.8||(Kittery Dispatch)|| | |Eliot ||155.1150|| R||192.8||(Kittery Dispatch)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kennebunk||155.7300|| R||192.8|||| | + | |Kennebunk||155.7300|| R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2011.12.20 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Kennebunkport||155.1900|| R||131.8|||| | + | |Kennebunkport||155.1900|| R||131.8||||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kittery ||155.1150|| R||192.8|||| | |Kittery ||155.1150|| R||192.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Berwick||159.0900|| R||127.3||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)|| | + | |North Berwick||159.0900|| R||127.3||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2011.12.20 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ogunquit ||160.0050|| R||103.5||(York Dispatch)|| | + | |Ogunquit ||160.0050|| R||103.5||(York Dispatch)||2011.12.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Old Orchard Beach||155.0100|| R||192.8|||| | + | |Old Orchard Beach||155.0100|| R||192.8||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2011.12.20 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Saco||160.0500|| R||167.9||||2011.12.20 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Sanford||155.3100|| R||100.0||(Sanford RCC Dispatch)||2011.12.20 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |South Berwick||155.8350||R||192.8||Police & Fire Primary||2011.12.20 | |
| − | |||
| − | |South Berwick||155.8350||R||192.8||Police & Fire Primary|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wells||155.1000|| R||192.8|||| | + | |Wells||155.1000|| R||192.8||||2011.12.20 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |York||154.8525|| R||107.2|||| | + | |York||154.8525|| R||107.2||||2011.12.20 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|York}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|York}} | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 21 December 2011
York County Regional Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Maine Statewide Car-Car | 154.6950 | No PL | 2011.12.20 | ||
| Nationwide Car-Car | 155.4750 | 192.8/CSQ | Limited Use | 2011.12.20 | |
| Region 1 Police Net | 155.5800 | R | 192.8 | Limited Use (Out of service?) | |
| York Cnty SO | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| Maine SP Zone 1 | 156.1500 | R | No PL | (SP Gray RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
Towns with local police departments are listed below. York SO and the Maine State Police patrol other York County communities.
Local City/Town Channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Berwick | 153.9800 | R | 85.4 | Primary as of Dec. 2010 (So. Berwick Dispatch) |
2011.01.30 |
| Biddeford | 159.9450 | R | NAC 051 | Ch.01 | 2011.10.08 |
| Biddeford | 156.2100 | R | NAC 703 | Ch.02 | 2011.12.20 |
| Buxton | 153.8450 | R | 103.5 | 2011.12.20 | |
| Eliot | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | (Kittery Dispatch) | |
| Kennebunk | 155.7300 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| Kennebunkport | 155.1900 | R | 131.8 | 2011.12.20 | |
| Kittery | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | ||
| North Berwick | 159.0900 | R | 127.3 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| Ogunquit | 160.0050 | R | 103.5 | (York Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| Old Orchard Beach | 155.0100 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| Saco | 160.0500 | R | 167.9 | 2011.12.20 | |
| Sanford | 155.3100 | R | 100.0 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| South Berwick | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | Police & Fire Primary | 2011.12.20 |
| Wells | 155.1000 | R | 192.8 | 2011.12.20 | |
| York | 154.8525 | R | 107.2 | 2011.12.20 |
|
|
|