Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Madbury EMS - McGregor) |
(- updated for those Dispatched by UNH) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Department||Frequency||Type||Tone||ID||Notes||Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | |Department||Frequency||Type||Tone||ID||Notes||Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington|| | + | |Barrington||156.1050||R||D131||950||Disp by UNH Dispatch ||2011.08.29 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham||153.9350||||136.5||||McGregor Memorial EMS - Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury|| | |Durham||153.9350||||136.5||||McGregor Memorial EMS - Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury|| | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 21 October 2011
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Disp by UNH Dispatch | 2011.08.29 schwab |
| Durham | 153.9350 | 136.5 | McGregor Memorial EMS - Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury | |||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS - Covering Madbury | 2011.07.25 | |
| Rochester | 151.2350 | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety | |||
| American Medical Response | 157.4700 | D311 | Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine | |||
| American Medical Response | 155.2275 | R | D411 | York Maine Rptr (Back-up | ||
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Pagers | |||
| South Berwick Rescue (covers Rollinsford) | 155.8350 | 192.8 | South Berwick Primary | |||
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|