Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Bellingham|| || | |Bellingham|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree|| || | + | |Braintree||471.5375||131.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Brookline|| || | |Brookline|| || | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Millis|| || | |Millis|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton|| || | + | |Milton||470.4625||131.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Needham|| || | |Needham|| || | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Plainville|| || | |Plainville|| || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453. | + | |Quincy||453.225||192.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph|| || | + | |Randolph||471.4375||131.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Sharon|| || | |Sharon|| || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Walpole|| || | |Walpole|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley|| || | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||131.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Westwood|| || | |Westwood|| || | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 18 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Avon | ||
| Bellingham | ||
| Braintree | 471.5375 | 131.8 |
| Brookline | ||
| Canton | ||
| Cohasset | ||
| Dedham | 470.9625 | 131.8 |
| Dover | ||
| Foxborough | ||
| Franklin | 482.6500 | D025 |
| Holbrook | ||
| Medfield | ||
| Medway | ||
| Millis | ||
| Milton | 470.4625 | 131.8 |
| Needham | ||
| Norfolk | ||
| Norwood | ||
| Plainville | ||
| Quincy | 453.225 | 192.8 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | 131.8 |
| Sharon | ||
| Stoughton | ||
| Walpole | ||
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | 131.8 |
| Westwood | ||
| Weymouth | ||
| Wrentham |