Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Boston E.M.S.) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tagl'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tagl'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | ||
|- align ="center" | |- align ="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Citywide 10||462.9750|| R||151.4||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tac 9||462.9500|| R||151.4||Incident Ops. | |Tac 9||462.9500|| R||151.4||Incident Ops. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Simplex 11||458.1375|| S||97.4||Direct |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tac 12||460.5500|| R||192.8||Special Ops. | |Tac 12||460.5500|| R||192.8||Special Ops. | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 25 May 2011
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Locations
| Alpha Tagl | Frequency | Type | PL Tone | Use |
| Citywide 10 | 462.9750 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500 | R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Simplex 11 | 458.1375 | S | 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500 | R | 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 | S | 210.7 | Training |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops Dispatch Centers |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 P25 NAC444 |
Private Amb. Interops. BAMA Operations |
| Paging | 155.0400 | R | CSQ 151.4 |
|
| AVL / Telemetry | 868.3500 | CSQ |