Difference between revisions of "Rutland County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Added TYPE and Converted to One Line Per Freq) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |||
|-align="center" style="brackround:silver" | |-align="center" style="brackround:silver" | ||
| + | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Remarks'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BENSON||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| | + | |BENSON||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BENSON||154.2200|| ||131.8||Operations|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRANDON||154.3400|| ||??||Operations|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BRANDON||158.7750|| R||131.8||X-Band with 154.2500|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |CASTLETON||154.0700||||??||Operations|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |CHITTENDEN||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |CHITTENDEN||154.1300||||131.8||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |CLARENDON||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |CLARENDON||154.0400|| R||?||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |CLARENDON||154.0850||||?||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |DANBY-MT TABOR||154.1900|| R||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |FAIRHAVEN||154.0850||||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |HUBBARDTON||154.9950|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |KILLINGTON||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |KILLINGTON||154.3100|| ||D351||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |KILLINGTON||154.1750||||D351||Tactical||2010.05.29 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |MIDDLETON SPRINGS||154.4000||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |MT HOLLY||154.2500|| R||??||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |MT HOLLY||153.8900||||??||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PAWLET||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PAWLET||154.3700||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PITTSFIELD||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PITTSFIELD||154.1450||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PITTSFORD||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PITTSFORD||153.9500|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |POULTNEY||46.1600|| ||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PROCTOR||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PROCTOR||154.2050||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUTLAND CITY||460.5250||R||D311||X-Band with 154.250|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUTLAND CITY||460.5750||R||D311||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUTLAND CITY||460.6000||R||D311||Channel 4 Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUTLAND COUNTY||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUTLAND COUNTY||154.0100|| ||131.8||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RUTLAND COUNTY||154.2650|| ||131.8||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RUTLAND | + | |RUTLAND TOWN||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RUTLAND | + | |RUTLAND TOWN||154.3250|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |RUTLAND TOWN|| | + | |RUTLAND TOWN||460.4750||R||D464||X-band with 154.2500|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERBURNE (now Killington)||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| | + | |SHERBURNE (now Killington)||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERBURNE (now Killington)||154.3100||D351||Operations|| | + | |SHERBURNE (now Killington)||154.3100|| ||D351||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHERBURNE (now Killington||154.1750||D351||Tactical|| | + | |SHERBURNE (now Killington||154.1750|| ||D351||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHREWSBURY||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| | + | |SHREWSBURY||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SHREWSBURY||154.3850||131.8||Operations|| | + | |SHREWSBURY||154.3850|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TINMOUTH||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| | + | |TINMOUTH||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TINMOUTH||154.4150||131.8||Operations|| | + | |TINMOUTH||154.4150||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WALLINGFORD||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| | + | |WALLINGFORD||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WALLINGFORD||154.2200||131.8||Operations|| | + | |WALLINGFORD||154.2200||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST RUTLAND||154.2500||131.8||Dispatch|| | + | |WEST RUTLAND||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST RUTLAND||154.2350||131.8||Operations|| | + | |WEST RUTLAND||154.2350||||131.8||Operations|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 21 May 2011
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| BENSON | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| BENSON | 154.2200 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| BRANDON | 154.3400 | ?? | Operations | ||
| BRANDON | 158.7750 | R | 131.8 | X-Band with 154.2500 | |
| CASTLETON | 154.0700 | ?? | Operations | ||
| CHITTENDEN | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| CHITTENDEN | 154.1300 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| CLARENDON | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| CLARENDON | 154.0400 | R | ? | Operations | |
| CLARENDON | 154.0850 | ? | Fireground | ||
| DANBY-MT TABOR | 154.1900 | R | ?? | Operations | |
| FAIRHAVEN | 154.0850 | ?? | Operations | ||
| HUBBARDTON | 154.9950 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| KILLINGTON | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| KILLINGTON | 154.3100 | D351 | Operations | ||
| KILLINGTON | 154.1750 | D351 | Tactical | 2010.05.29 | |
| MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| MIDDLETON SPRINGS | 154.4000 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| MT HOLLY | 154.2500 | R | ?? | Dispatch | |
| MT HOLLY | 153.8900 | ?? | Fireground | ||
| PAWLET | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| PAWLET | 154.3700 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| PITTSFIELD | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| PITTSFIELD | 154.1450 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| PITTSFORD | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| PITTSFORD | 153.9500 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| POULTNEY | 46.1600 | ?? | Operations | ||
| PROCTOR | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| PROCTOR | 154.2050 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| RUTLAND CITY | 460.5250 | R | D311 | X-Band with 154.250 | |
| RUTLAND CITY | 460.5750 | R | D311 | Operations | |
| RUTLAND CITY | 460.6000 | R | D311 | Channel 4 Tactical | |
| RUTLAND COUNTY | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| RUTLAND COUNTY | 154.0100 | 131.8 | Fireground 1 | ||
| RUTLAND COUNTY | 154.2650 | 131.8 | Fireground 2 | ||
| RUTLAND TOWN | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| RUTLAND TOWN | 154.3250 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| RUTLAND TOWN | 460.4750 | R | D464 | X-band with 154.2500 | |
| SHERBURNE (now Killington) | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| SHERBURNE (now Killington) | 154.3100 | D351 | Operations | ||
| SHERBURNE (now Killington | 154.1750 | D351 | Tactical | ||
| SHREWSBURY | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| SHREWSBURY | 154.3850 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| TINMOUTH | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| TINMOUTH | 154.4150 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2200 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| WEST RUTLAND | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| WEST RUTLAND | 154.2350 | 131.8 | Operations |
|
|
|