Difference between revisions of "Waldo County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field and converted to One Line Per Freq) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#770000">'''Department'''||<font color="#770000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#770000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#770000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#770000">'''Confirmation''' | + | ||<font color="#770000">'''Department'''||<font color="#770000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#770000">'''Type'''||<font color="#770000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#770000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#770000">'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belfast Ambulance & Rescue||159.1350 R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Belfast Ambulance & Rescue||159.1350|| R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Capital Ambulance||155.2200 S|| ||Services Winterport|| | + | |Capital Ambulance||155.2200|| S|| ||Services Winterport|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Islesboro Ambulance Service||159.1350 R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Islesboro Ambulance Service||159.1350|| R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Liberty Volunteer Ambulance Service||155.3850 R||123.0||County North Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Liberty Volunteer Ambulance Service||155.3850|| R||123.0||County North Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northport First Responders||159.1350 R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Northport First Responders||159.1350|| R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Searsmont Rescue||155.3850 R||123.0||County North Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Searsmont Rescue||155.3850|| R||123.0||County North Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Searsport Ambulance Service||159.1350 R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Searsport Ambulance Service||159.1350|| R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stockton Springs Ambulance Service||159.1350 R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU | + | |Stockton Springs Ambulance Service||159.1350|| R||123.0||County South Dispatch||12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Unity Ambulance||155.3850 | + | |Unity Ambulance||155.3850||R||123.0||County North Dispatch||12/15/2008 KB1JHU |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Unity Ambulance||155.1750||R||82.5||Ambulance Primary|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 9 May 2011
Countywide Information
- Waldo County North: 155.3850 PL 123.0
- Waldo County South: 159.1350 PL 123.0
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Belfast Ambulance & Rescue | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Capital Ambulance | 155.2200 | S | Services Winterport | ||
| Islesboro Ambulance Service | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Liberty Volunteer Ambulance Service | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | County North Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Northport First Responders | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Searsmont Rescue | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | County North Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Searsport Ambulance Service | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Stockton Springs Ambulance Service | 159.1350 | R | 123.0 | County South Dispatch | 12/18/2008 KB1JHU |
| Unity Ambulance | 155.3850 | R | 123.0 | County North Dispatch | 12/15/2008 KB1JHU |
| Unity Ambulance | 155.1750 | R | 82.5 | Ambulance Primary |
|
|
|