Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Tilton PD NAC) |
m (Barnstead/New BCSO Freq. Reformatting to Standard) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |<font color="blue">'''Town'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">''' County ID's'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="blue">'''Town'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">''' County ID's'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||154.8300|| | + | |Alton||154.8300||S||136.5||100-149||DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||154. | + | |Barnstead||154.0850||R||D346||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||155.2500 | + | |Belmont||155.2500<BR>154.8300||R<BR>S||NAC-437<BR>PL 136.5||200-299||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||154.8300<BR>154.1150||PL 136.5<BR>PL 225.7||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff<BR>Local Fire Tie | + | |Center Harbor||154.8300<BR>154.1150||S<BR>S||PL 136.5<BR>PL 225.7||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff<BR>Local Fire Tie |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||155.4900<BR>158.7900||PL 136.5<BR>PL 136.5||300-399||Self Dispatch<BR>Tactical | + | |Gilford||155.4900<BR>158.7900||S<br>S||PL 136.5<BR>PL 136.5||300-399||Self Dispatch<BR>Tactical |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||154.8300||PL 136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | + | |Gilmanton||154.8300||S||PL 136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||155.7900 | + | |Laconia||155.7900||R||NAC-817||900-999||Self Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||155.3700 | + | |Meredith||155.3700<BR>154.8300||R<BR>S||PL 173.8<BR>PL 136.5||500-599||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton||154.8300||PL 136.5||400-449||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | + | |New Hampton||154.8300||S||PL 136.5||400-449||DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||154.8300||PL 136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff | + | |Sanbornton||154.8300||S||PL 136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||155.6700 | + | |Tilton||155.6700<BR>154.8300||R<BR>S||NAC-117<BR>PL 136.5||700-799||Self Dispatch<BR>DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 13 March 2011
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | County ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Barnstead | 154.0850 | R | D346 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Belmont | 155.2500 154.8300 |
R S |
NAC-437 PL 136.5 |
200-299 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 154.1150 |
S S |
PL 136.5 PL 225.7 |
450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff Local Fire Tie |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
S S |
PL 136.5 PL 136.5 |
300-399 | Self Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | S | PL 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | R | NAC-817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch |
| Meredith | 155.3700 154.8300 |
R S |
PL 173.8 PL 136.5 |
500-599 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | S | PL 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | S | PL 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff |
| Tilton | 155.6700 154.8300 |
R S |
NAC-117 PL 136.5 |
700-799 | Self Dispatch DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|
|
|