Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (minor format fix) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|1||154.2800||82.5||Intercity Fire Operations | |1||154.2800||82.5||Intercity Fire Operations | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |2||460. | + | |2||460.4750 R||206.5||Fire Simulcast 2 with Intercity |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3||452. | + | |3||452.5875 R||206.5||Mt Tom (Holyoke) Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |4||460. | + | |4||460.6250 R||206.5||Hovey Hill (Palmer) Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |5||453. | + | |5||453.2125 R||156.7||UHF Calling |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Agawam||151. | + | |Agawam||151.0550 R||100.0|| Operations / Fireground (simplex) |
|- align="center" <br>Oper | |- align="center" <br>Oper | ||
|Blandford||154.3100||107.2||Dispatch (Berkshire County) | |Blandford||154.3100||107.2||Dispatch (Berkshire County) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blandford||453. | + | |Blandford||453.5750 R||141.3||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brimfield||154. | + | |Brimfield||154.9125 R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brimfield||160.0950||94.8||Fireground | |Brimfield||160.0950||94.8||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||160. | + | |Chester||160.0650 R||167.9||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154. | + | |Chicopee||154.1600 R||141.3||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chicopee||154.3400||141.3||Fireground | |Chicopee||154.3400||141.3||Fireground | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|East Longmeadow||153.9650||114.8||Fireground 2 | |East Longmeadow||153.9650||114.8||Fireground 2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granville||151. | + | |Granville||151.2950 R||D172||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | |Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Holland||150.7875||186.2||Fireground | |Holland||150.7875||186.2||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||154. | + | |Holland||154.0100 R||94.8||Town Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holland||154. | + | |Holland||154.9125 R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holyoke||155. | + | |Holyoke||155.6550 R||123.0||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holyoke||159. | + | |Holyoke||159.6450 R||74.4||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Longmeadow||453. | + | |Longmeadow||453.7375 R||173.8||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Longmeadow||453.7375||173.8||Fireground | + | |Longmeadow||453.7375 S||173.8||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154. | + | |Ludlow||154.2050 R||162.2||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ludlow||154.2500||162.2||Fireground | |Ludlow||154.2500||162.2||Fireground | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Ludlow||154.0425||162.2||RIT Team | |Ludlow||154.0425||162.2||RIT Team | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monson||155. | + | |Monson||155.9850 R||88.5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Montgomery||160. | + | |Montgomery||160.0650 R||167.9||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||159. | + | |Palmer||159.3450 R||167.9||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Palmer||151.1900||74.4||Fireground | |Palmer||151.1900||74.4||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||154. | + | |Palmer||154.3850 R||D723||3 Rivers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Russell||155. | + | |Russell||155.6325 R||114.8||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southwick||159. | + | |Southwick||159.19500 R||D162||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||154. | + | |Springfield||154.400 R||82.5||Command Ch 1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Springfield||154.1750R||82.5||Command Ch 2 | |Springfield||154.1750R||82.5||Command Ch 2 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Wales||151.8200||D073||Fireground | |Wales||151.8200||D073||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wales||154. | + | |Wales||154.9125 R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||851. | + | |West Springfield||851.4750 R||D205||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||853.6750||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground | + | |West Springfield||853.6750 R||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||154. | + | |Westfield||154.4300 R||82.5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Westfield||153.8300||82.5||Fireground | |Westfield||153.8300||82.5||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||453. | + | |Wilbraham||453.1250 R||107.2||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilbraham||453.6375||74.4||Fireground | |Wilbraham||453.6375||74.4||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||853. | + | |Wilbraham||853.77500 R||D043||800 MHz Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 3 March 2011
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree State Police C-8 Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz & 154.9125R MHz
- Chester & Montgomery are dispatched by Northampton Control State Police 911 Dispatch on 160.0650R MHz
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
Fire District 11
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.2800 | 82.5 | Intercity Fire Operations |
| 2 | 460.4750 R | 206.5 | Fire Simulcast 2 with Intercity |
| 3 | 452.5875 R | 206.5 | Mt Tom (Holyoke) Operations |
| 4 | 460.6250 R | 206.5 | Hovey Hill (Palmer) Operations |
| 5 | 453.2125 R | 156.7 | UHF Calling |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Agawam | 151.0550 R | 100.0 | Operations / Fireground (simplex) |
| Blandford | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Dispatch (Berkshire County) |
| Blandford | 453.5750 R | 141.3 | Operations |
| Brimfield | 154.9125 R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Brimfield | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Fireground |
| Chester | 160.0650 R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Chicopee | 154.1600 R | 141.3 | Dispatch |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | 141.3 | Fireground |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Dispatch |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | 114.8 | Fireground 1 |
| East Longmeadow | 153.9650 | 114.8 | Fireground 2 |
| Granville | 151.2950 R | D172 | Operations |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Holland | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Fireground |
| Holland | 154.0100 R | 94.8 | Town Operations |
| Holland | 154.9125 R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Holyoke | 155.6550 R | 123.0 | Operations |
| Holyoke | 159.6450 R | 74.4 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 R | 173.8 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 S | 173.8 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.2050 R | 162.2 | Dispatch |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | 162.2 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.0425 | 162.2 | RIT Team |
| Monson | 155.9850 R | 88.5 | Operations |
| Montgomery | 160.0650 R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Palmer | 159.3450 R | 167.9 | Dispatch |
| Palmer | 151.1900 | 74.4 | Fireground |
| Palmer | 154.3850 R | D723 | 3 Rivers |
| Russell | 155.6325 R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Southwick | 159.19500 R | D162 | Operations |
| Springfield | 154.400 R | 82.5 | Command Ch 1 |
| Springfield | 154.1750R | 82.5 | Command Ch 2 |
| Springfield | 153.8750 | 74.4 | Highrise |
| Springfield | 153.8300 | 82.5 | Tactical Ch 5 |
| Springfield | 153.8000 | 74.4 | Tactical Ch 6 |
| Tolland | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| Wales | 151.8200 | D073 | Fireground |
| Wales | 154.9125 R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| West Springfield | 851.4750 R | D205 | Dispatch |
| West Springfield | 853.6750 R | D205 | Fireground |
| Westfield | 154.4300 R | 82.5 | Operations |
| Westfield | 153.8300 | 82.5 | Fireground |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250 R | 107.2 | Dispatch |
| Wilbraham | 453.6375 | 74.4 | Fireground |
| Wilbraham | 853.77500 R | D043 | 800 MHz Operations |