Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |KCF415||154. | + | |KCF415||154.4300||136.5||Fire-EMS Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 1||154. | + | |TAC 1||154.3850||136.5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 2||154. | + | |TAC 2||154.2800||136.5||NH Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 3||153. | + | |TAC 3||153.8300||136.5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 4||154. | + | |TAC 4||154.0100||136.5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 5||154. | + | |TAC 5||154.2950||179.9||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |TAC 6||159. | + | |TAC 6||159.4500||136.5||Future Keene Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |KTG523||155. | + | |KTG523||155.2200||136.5||EMS Oprations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |KEF980||154. | + | |KEF980||154.1450||179.9||Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch (120's) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |KDX768||155. | + | |KDX768||155.2650||82.5||Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |KCE579||33. | + | |KCE579||33.7800||123.0||Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== '''Department Frequency Information''' == | == '''Department Frequency Information''' == | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 23 February 2011
Countywide Information
- Sullivan County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| KCF415 | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch |
| TAC 1 | 154.3850 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 2 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | NH Fireground |
| TAC 3 | 153.8300 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 4 | 154.0100 | 136.5 | Fireground |
| TAC 5 | 154.2950 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| TAC 6 | 159.4500 | 136.5 | Future Keene Dispatch |
| KTG523 | 155.2200 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations |
| KEF980 | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch (120's) |
| KDX768 | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch |
| KCE579 | 33.7800 | 123.0 | Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit ID |
| Acworth | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNMFA | 46 |
| Charlestown | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 54 |
| Claremont | 154.205 | 136.5 | DB: Self | 500 |
| Cornish | 158.745 | 123.0 | DB: Windsor Vt | |
| Croydon | 154.205 | 136.5 | DB: Claremont | |
| Goshen | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMA | 77 |
| Grantham | ||||
| Langdon | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 17 |
| Lempster | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 76 |
| Newport | 154.070 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Plainfield | ||||
| Springfield | ||||
| Sunapee | 154.445 | 114.8 | DB: New London | |
| Unity | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 75 |
| Washington | 154.310 | 136.5 | DB: Hillsboro PD |
|
|
|