Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (add category) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha tag'''||'''Comments/Notes''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha tag'''||'''Comments/Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |16|| BSO - | + | |16|| BSO - TRANSPORT || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32|| | + | |32|| UNK USER || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |48|| BSO - | + | |48|| BSO - FIELD SRVC || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |64|| | + | |64|| UNK USER || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |80|| Unk | + | |80|| Unk USER || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |96|| Unk | + | |96|| Unk USER || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |112|| BSO - | + | |112|| BSO - SPEC OPS || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |128|| BSO - K9 | + | |128|| BSO - K9 OPS || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |656|| | + | |656|| UNK USER || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |688|| | + | |688|| DARTMOUTH DPW || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |704|| | + | |704|| DARTMOUTH DPW || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 37040||S/W Transport||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]] | | 37040||S/W Transport||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]] | ||
Revision as of 22:10, 15 February 2011
System Information
- Bristol County Sheriff Website
- 800MHz Motorola Type II Trunked System
- System ID: 2B36
- Connect Tone: 97.3 Hz
- The trunked system is used by not only the Sheriffs Department, but also some of the area Cities and Towns
Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| 856.3875R | 136.5 | H.O.C. |
Trunked System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use |
| 860.4875 | CC & Voice |
| 859.4875 | Voice |
| 855.9875 | CC & Voice |
| 855.4875 | CC & Voice & CW ID |
| 854.0625 | CC |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha tag | Comments/Notes |
| 16 | BSO - TRANSPORT | |
| 32 | UNK USER | |
| 48 | BSO - FIELD SRVC | |
| 64 | UNK USER | |
| 80 | Unk USER | |
| 96 | Unk USER | |
| 112 | BSO - SPEC OPS | |
| 128 | BSO - K9 OPS | |
| 656 | UNK USER | |
| 688 | DARTMOUTH DPW | |
| 704 | DARTMOUTH DPW | |
| 37040 | S/W Transport | MSP Trunk |