Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: reformat) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department and Usage'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department and Usage'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nantucket Police CH1|| | + | |Nantucket Police CH1||NANTUCKET PD F1||854.2375||D731 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nantucket Police CH2|| | + | |Nantucket Police CH2||NANTUCKET PD F2||854.4375||D731 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nantucket Police(Unused)|| | + | |Nantucket Police(Unused)||NANTUCKET PD F3||855.9625|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Nantucket}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Nantucket}} | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 8 February 2011
Countywide Information
- Contributors: Rory/rry4488 data gathered by Jeff/jeffkett
Department Frequency Information
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone |
| Nantucket Police CH1 | NANTUCKET PD F1 | 854.2375 | D731 |
| Nantucket Police CH2 | NANTUCKET PD F2 | 854.4375 | D731 |
| Nantucket Police(Unused) | NANTUCKET PD F3 | 855.9625 |