Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Statewide Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|866.4875||Voice | |866.4875||Voice | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |866.8500|| | + | |866.8500||Alt. Control Ch/Voice |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |867.4000|| | + | |867.4000||Alt. Control Ch/Voice |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|868.5125||Primary Control Ch/Voice | |868.5125||Primary Control Ch/Voice | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|866.1500||Voice | |866.1500||Voice | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |867.6750|| | + | |867.6750||Alt. Control Ch/Voice |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Providence City Zone (Tower ID: T0103)=== | ===Providence City Zone (Tower ID: T0103)=== | ||
<b>[[Providence Digital Trunk | Click here for talkgroups/information on the Providence Trunk]]<br></b> | <b>[[Providence Digital Trunk | Click here for talkgroups/information on the Providence Trunk]]<br></b> | ||