Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burrillville||DPW||151.0250 S||D125||2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | + | |Burrillville||DPW||151.0250 S||D125|| ||2009.01.08 PFD R-11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Burrillville||DPW||151.0400 S||?|| | + | |Burrillville||DPW||151.0400 S||?|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Burrillville||Pascoag Utility District||154.7775||D311||2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | + | |Burrillville||Pascoag Utility District||154.7775||D311||||2009.01.08 PFD R-11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Burrillville||Waste Water Treatment||155.8050 S||?|| | + | |Burrillville||Waste Water Treatment||155.8050 S||?|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Falls||DPW||159.1125 R||D315||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Central Falls||DPW||159.1125 R||D315||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cranston||DPW||158.8200 R||151.4||2011.01.12 W1KNE | + | |Cranston||DPW||158.8200 R||151.4||||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||Plows<br>Highway Dept||460.2375 R||D606||2011.01.12 W1KNE | + | |Cumberland||Plows<br>Highway Dept||460.2375 R||D606||||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Providence||DPW||153.8000 S||156.7||2011.01.12 W1KNE | + | |East Providence||DPW||153.8000 S||156.7||||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Foster||DPW||156.0000 R||D423||2011.01.12 W1KNE | + | |Foster||DPW||156.0000 R||D423||||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Glocester||DPW||156.1800 R||D423||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Glocester||DPW||156.1800 R||D423||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Johnston||DPW||151.0400 R||118.8||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Johnston||DPW||151.0400 R||118.8||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln|| ||156.0600 S||CSQ||2008.12.31 W1KNE | + | |Lincoln|| ||156.0600 S||CSQ||||2008.12.31 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Providence|| ||156.2400 S||CSQ||2008.12.31 W1KNE | + | |North Providence|| ||156.2400 S||CSQ||||2008.12.31 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Smithfield|| ||151.3400 S||97.4||2011.01.12 JWB8734 | + | |North Smithfield|| ||151.3400 S||97.4||||2011.01.12 JWB8734 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Smithfield|| ||159.1650||97.4||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |North Smithfield|| ||159.1650||97.4||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Pawtucket||DPW||453.7500 R||141.3||2011.01.12 W1KNE | + | |Pawtucket||DPW||453.7500 R||141.3||||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pawtucket||DPW/PD||453.9750 R||141.3 ||Interop with Police (PD Ch.04) | + | |Pawtucket||DPW/PD||453.9750 R||141.3 ||Interop with Police (PD Ch.04)||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Providence|| ||TG: 10207 || - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]] | + | |Providence|| ||TG: 10207 || - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||DPW||155.8425 R||D413||2011.01.12 W1KNE | + | |Scituate||DPW||155.8425 R||D413||||2011.01.12 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Smithfield||DPW||150.9950||82.5||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Smithfield||DPW||150.9950||82.5||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woonsocket||DPW/EMA/Water Treatment||159.0600||CSQ||2011.01.12 JWB8734 | + | |Woonsocket||DPW/EMA/Water Treatment||159.0600||CSQ||||2011.01.12 JWB8734 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 28 January 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0250 S | D125 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0400 S | ? | ||
| Burrillville | Pascoag Utility District | 154.7775 | D311 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | |
| Burrillville | Waste Water Treatment | 155.8050 S | ? | ||
| Central Falls | DPW | 159.1125 R | D315 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Cranston | DPW | 158.8200 R | 151.4 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| Cumberland | Plows Highway Dept |
460.2375 R | D606 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| East Providence | DPW | 153.8000 S | 156.7 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| Foster | DPW | 156.0000 R | D423 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| Glocester | DPW | 156.1800 R | D423 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Johnston | DPW | 151.0400 R | 118.8 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Lincoln | 156.0600 S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
| North Providence | 156.2400 S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
| North Smithfield | 151.3400 S | 97.4 | 2011.01.12 JWB8734 | ||
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | ||
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.7500 R | 141.3 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| Pawtucket | DPW/PD | 453.9750 R | 141.3 | Interop with Police (PD Ch.04) | 2011.01.12 W1KNE |
| Providence | TG: 10207 | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | ||
| Scituate | DPW | 155.8425 R | D413 | 2011.01.12 W1KNE | |
| Smithfield | DPW | 150.9950 | 82.5 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Woonsocket | DPW/EMA/Water Treatment | 159.0600 | CSQ | 2011.01.12 JWB8734 |
|
|
|