Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Blackstone Confirm) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Boylston|||||||||| | |Boylston|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield|||||||||| | + | |Brookfield||DPW||155.3100||131.8||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Charlton||DPW||156.1050 R||156.7||||2010.12.26 cmpsa | |Charlton||DPW||156.1050 R||156.7||||2010.12.26 cmpsa | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Clinton|||||||||| | |Clinton|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Douglas||DPW||37.9200||100.0|||| | + | |Douglas||DPW||37.9200||100.0||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dudley||Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||179.9|| ||2011.01.11 mjd553 | |Dudley||Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||179.9|| ||2011.01.11 mjd553 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Lunenburg|||||||||| | |Lunenburg|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mendon||DPW||39.9000||136.5||also occasional use with PL 210.7|| | + | |Mendon||DPW||39.9000||136.5||also occasional use with PL 210.7||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mendon||School Buses||47.5800||D411|||| | |Mendon||School Buses||47.5800||D411|||| | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Northboro||DPW||155.1000||167.9|||| | |Northboro||DPW||155.1000||167.9|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northbridge||DPW||45.8400||97.4|||| | + | |Northbridge||DPW||45.8400||97.4||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northbridge||Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||110.9|||| | |Northbridge||Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||110.9|||| | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Oxford||DPW||45.2400||71.9|| ||2011.01.11 mjd553 | |Oxford||DPW||45.2400||71.9|| ||2011.01.11 mjd553 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paxton||DPW / Power & Light||154.9800||179.9|||| | + | |Paxton||DPW / Power & Light||154.9800||179.9||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Petersham|||||||||| | |Petersham|||||||||| | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Upton||DPW||156.1200||136.5|||| | |Upton||DPW||156.1200||136.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Uxbridge||DPW||45.8000||94.8|||| | + | |Uxbridge||DPW||45.8000||94.8||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||DPW||45.2800||74.4|||| | + | |Warren||DPW||45.2800||74.4||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||Water District||159.5550||D205|||| | + | |Warren||Water District||159.5550||D205||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||Waste Water Treatment Plant/Sewer||159.8175||D205|||| | + | |Warren||Waste Water Treatment Plant/Sewer||159.8175||D205||||2011.01.12 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Webster||DPW||151.0550||88.5|| ||2011.01.11 mjd553 | |Webster||DPW||151.0550||88.5|| ||2011.01.11 mjd553 | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 12 January 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Ashburnham | Highway/Light/Water/Sewer Dept | 471.0750 R | |||
| Ashburnham | Municipal Light Dept | 452.0750 R | Reported as not used | ||
| Athol | |||||
| Auburn | DPW | 158.7600 | 136.5 | Some mobiles may still be CSQ | 2011.01.11 mjd553 |
| Barre | DPW | 153.9800 S | 146.2 | Speech Inversion Scramblers | |
| Berlin | |||||
| Blackstone | DPW | 159.1200 | 156.7 | 01.12.2011 JWB8734 | |
| Bolton | |||||
| Boylston | |||||
| Brookfield | DPW | 155.3100 | 131.8 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Charlton | DPW | 156.1050 R | 156.7 | 2010.12.26 cmpsa | |
| Clinton | |||||
| Douglas | DPW | 37.9200 | 100.0 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Dudley | Highway/Water/Sewer | 159.1050 | 179.9 | 2011.01.11 mjd553 | |
| East Brookfield | |||||
| Fitchburg | DPW | 45.6000 | CSQ | ||
| Gardner | |||||
| Hardwick | |||||
| Harvard | |||||
| Holden | DPW | 453.7375 R | 131.8 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 | |
| Hopedale | DPW | Nextel | |||
| Hopedale | School Buses | 45.6000 | 123.0 | ||
| Hubbardston | |||||
| Lancaster | |||||
| Leicester | DPW | 45.6800 | 167.9 | 2011.01.11 mjd553 | |
| Leominster | |||||
| Lunenburg | |||||
| Mendon | DPW | 39.9000 | 136.5 | also occasional use with PL 210.7 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa |
| Mendon | School Buses | 47.5800 | D411 | ||
| Milford | |||||
| Millbury | DPW | 45.5600 | 167.9 | 2011.01.11 mjd553 | |
| Millville | EMA/DPW/townwide | 158.8800 | 186.2 | Rare use only, has been used for special events and as a PD/FD backup | |
| Millville | School Buses | 47.6200 | 97.4 | ||
| New Braintree | |||||
| North Brookfield | |||||
| Northboro | DPW | 155.1000 | 167.9 | ||
| Northbridge | DPW | 45.8400 | 97.4 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Northbridge | Whitinsville Water Company | 46.5600 | 110.9 | ||
| Northbridge | Schools | 453.1000 R | 192.8 | ||
| Northbridge | School Buses | 155.2950 S | 97.4 | same freq&PL as Bellingham buses Contractor is Vendetti Motors |
|
| Oakham | |||||
| Oxford | DPW | 45.2400 | 71.9 | 2011.01.11 mjd553 | |
| Paxton | DPW / Power & Light | 154.9800 | 179.9 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Petersham | |||||
| Phillipston | |||||
| Princeton | |||||
| Royalston | |||||
| Rutland | |||||
| Shrewsbury | DPW / Power & Light / Cable TV |
155.8800 | 131.8 | ||
| Southbridge | Water Dept | 158.1600 R | |||
| Southboro | |||||
| Spencer | DPW | 45.2400 | 131.8 | ||
| Sterling | DPW | 45.7200 | 114.8 | ||
| Sturbridge | DPW | 155.9400 | CSQ | Shared with school buses | |
| Sutton | DPW | 46.5200 | 123.0 | ||
| Templeton | |||||
| Upton | DPW | 156.1200 | 136.5 | ||
| Uxbridge | DPW | 45.8000 | 94.8 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Warren | DPW | 45.2800 | 74.4 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Warren | Water District | 159.5550 | D205 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Warren | Waste Water Treatment Plant/Sewer | 159.8175 | D205 | 2011.01.12 cmpsa | |
| Webster | DPW | 151.0550 | 88.5 | 2011.01.11 mjd553 | |
| West Boylston | |||||
| West Brookfield | |||||
| Westboro | DPW | 45.2000 | 114.8 | Some mobiles may still be CSQ | |
| Westminster | DPW | 33.0200 | 123.0 | ||
| Winchendon | |||||
| Worcester | Worcester TRS Information |
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | Tones | Notes |
| MassHighway | 47.3600 | 141.3 |